IBP South Carolina Powerlifting Championships
Seneca, South Carolina              October 27, 2007
                       
Event Gender Name State Division Class BP 4th BP 4th DL 4th Total
Full Power Male Bobby Campbell SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 132 240   260 280 315 350 815
Full Power Female Miranda Partlow NC Youth / Teen 12-13 Raw 132 95   65   145   305
Full Power Male Kristian Francis SC Youth / Teen 12-13 Raw 148 200   100   225 235 525
Full Power Male Josh Rochester SC Teen 16-17 Raw 148 265   210 215 335   810
Full Power Female Jalisa Walker NC Teen 16-17 Raw 165 140   105   240   485
Full Power Male Chris Cummings SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 165 255   275   365   895
Full Power Male Neil Bolling SC Teen 16-17 Raw 165 385   275   425   1085
Full Power Male Jacob Bolton GA Teen 14-15 Raw 181 185   185   250   620
Full Power Male Haywood Graham NC Teen 16-17 Raw 181 225   145   410   780
Full Power Male William Brothers SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 181 355   315   435   1105
Full Power Male William Brothers SC Open Raw 181 355   315   435   1105
Full Power Male Gary Bolton GA Master 50-54 Raw 181 375   255   405   1035
Full Power Male Robert Stovall SC Open Raw 181 380   315   405 420 1100
Full Power Male Robert Stovall SC Submaster 35-39 Raw 181 380   315   405 420 1100
Full Power Female Tiffany Sisk SC Teen 14-15 Raw 198 125   140   260   525
Full Power Female Aslynn Halvorson NC Teen 16-17 Raw 198 185   155   340 350 680
Full Power Male Josh Campbell NC Teen 18-19 Raw 198 355   275   425   1055
Full Power Male Travis Betts GA Teen 14-15 Raw 220 275 300 185   275   735
Full Power Male Shane Simpson SC Submaster 35-39 Raw 220 405   330   455   1190
Full Power Male Courtney Lillsoton SC Novice Raw 242 300 325 250   460   1010
Full Power Female Nnenna Okwara NC Teen 16-17 Raw 198+ 45   135   275   455
Full Power Male Randy Wingo Jr. NC Teen 18-19 Raw 308+ 235   200   350   785
                       
Event Gender Name State Division Class BP      
Bench Only Male Christian Foster NC Teen 18-19 Raw 148 285            
Bench Only Male Ben Vaughn SC Junior 20-23 Raw 148 225            
Bench Only Male Corey Long SC Teen 16-17 Raw 165 215            
Bench Only Female Tammy Walker NC Open  165 215            
Bench Only Male Cory James SC Teen 18-19 Raw 165 190            
Bench Only Male Michael Moore SC Novice Raw 165 280            
Bench Only Male Michael Moore SC Submaster 35-39 Raw 165 280            
Bench Only Male Jason Connors NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 181 345            
Bench Only Male Jason Connors NC Police / Fire / Military Raw 181 345            
Bench Only Male Bill Goodell SC Master 60-64 181 250            
Bench Only Female America Marrow NC Junior 20-23 Raw 198+ 225            
Bench Only Male Brian Keefer SC Novice Raw 220 260            
Bench Only Male Tom Isbell SC Master 40-44 242 500            
Bench Only Male Brian Gibbs SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 242 345            
Bench Only Male Kenneth Bayard SC Master 60-64 Raw 242 240            
Bench Only Male Tay Brinston SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 275 320            
                     
Event Gender Name State Division Class DL            
Deadlift Only Male Michael Ticknor SC Open Raw 165 600            
Deadlift Only Male General Marrow  II NC Junior 20-23 Raw 198 500            
Deadlift Only Male Brett Dagenhart NC Teen 18-19 Raw 242 585            
                       
Teams            
Bench Only            
First Place-  Core 24 Gym #1              
Second Place-  Core 24 Gym #2              
Full Power            
First Place-  Young Olympians              
             
Outstanding Lifters            
Male            
Open-   William Brothers            
Master-  Gary Bolton            
Teen-   Neil Bolling            
             
Text Box: BWT
Female
        Text Box: Total
 
 
Overall-   Aslynn Halvorson                
                   
Iron Boy Powerlifting