IBP National Powerlifting Records
(RAW)
Female
 Class Division Squat State Bench State Deadlift State Total State
97 Teen 14-15 raw 100   75   170   345  
    Ashley Browder 11-10-07 NC Ashley Browder 11-10-07 NC Ashley Browder 11-10-07 NC Ashley Browder 11-10-07 NC
                   
                   
105 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 85   60   135   280  
    Alexei Alcombright 10-6-12 NC Alexei Alcombright 10-6-12 NC Alexei Alcombright 10-6-12 NC Alexei Alcombright 10-6-12 NC
                   
105 Teen 14-15 raw 90   65   135   290  
    Alexei Alcombright 4-13-13 NC Alexei Alcombright 4-13-13 NC Alexei Alcombright 4-13-13 NC Alexei Alcombright 4-13-13 NC
                   
105 Teen 16-17 raw 145   85   225   455  
    Caitlyn Warrick 8-17-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick 8-17-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick 8-17-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick 8-17-13 NC
                   
105 Intermediate 24-34 raw 125   95   235   455  
    Samantha Simmons 8-21-10 SC Samantha Simmons 8-21-10 SC Samantha Simmons 8-21-10 SC Samantha Simmons 8-21-10 SC
                   
105 Open raw 145   85   225   455  
    Caitlyn Warrick 8-17-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick 8-17-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick 8-17-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick 8-17-13 NC
                   
                   
114 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 95   75   175   345  
    Olivia Arcidiacono 10-16-10 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 10-16-10 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 10-16-10 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 10-16-10 NC
                   
114 Intermediate 24-34 raw 160   95   230   485  
    Kelly Tart 4-13-13 NC Kelly Tart 4-13-13 NC Kelly Tart 4-13-13 NC Kelly Tart 4-13-13 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
123 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 90   55   135   280  
    Chloe Spencer 4-26-08 NC Chloe Spencer 4-26-08 NC Chloe Spencer 4-26-08 NC Chloe Spencer 4-26-08 NC
                   
123 Teen 14-15 raw 120   80   180   380  
    Olivia Arcidiacono 10-15-11 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 10-15-11 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 10-15-11 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 10-15-11 NC
                   
123 Master 45-49 raw 145   105   230   480  
    Karen White 4-11-09 NC Karen White 4-11-09 NC Karen White 4-11-09 NC Karen White 4-11-09 NC
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Teen 12-13 raw 125   70   155   350  
    Miranda Partlow 11-10-07 NC Miranda Partlow 11-10-07 NC Miranda Partlow 11-10-07 NC Miranda Partlow 11-10-07 NC
                   
132 Teen 14-15 raw 165   80   205   445  
    Vivian Federle 4-14-07 NC Vivian Federle 4-14-07 NC Allison Caudill 10-26-13 VA Vivian Federle 4-14-07 NC
                   
132 Teen 18-19 raw 175   110   260   545  
    Alexis Davis 10-26-13 NC Alexis Davis 10-26-13 NC Alexis Davis 10-26-13 NC Alexis Davis 10-26-13 NC
                   
132 Intermediate 24-34 raw 150   115   200   465  
    Tina Ball 4-14-07 NC Tina Ball 4-14-07 NC Tina Ball 4-14-07 NC Tina Ball 4-14-07 NC
                   
132 Submaster 35-39 raw 215   145   285   645  
    Renee' Lutz 4-14-12 NC Renee' Lutz 4-14-12 NC Renee' Lutz 4-14-12 NC Renee' Lutz 4-14-12 NC
                   
132 Open raw 185   125   280   580  
    Brittany Farr 10-26-13 NC Nelda Newton 10-26-13 NC Brittany Farr 10-26-13 NC Brittany Farr 10-26-13 NC
                   
132  Master 45-49 raw 170   115   255   525  
    Priscilla Pardue 8-18-12 SC Nelda Newton 8-20-11 NC Nelda Newton10-15-11 NC Nelda Newton 8-20-11 NC
                   
132  Master 50-54 raw 175   125   280   580  
    Nelda Newton 10-26-13 NC Nelda Newton 10-26-13 NC Nelda Newton 10-26-13 NC Nelda Newton 10-26-13 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Teen 16-17 raw 200   135   275   610  
    Jaya Emerson  10-24-09 NC Jaya Emerson  10-24-09 NC Jaya Emerson  10-24-09 NC Jaya Emerson  10-24-09 NC
                   
148 Intermediate 24-34 raw 185   125   315   620  
    Cricket West 8-21-10 SC Cricket West 8-21-10 SC Andrea Ruygrok 4-26-08 NC Andrea Ruygrok 4-26-08 NC
                   
148 Submaster 35-39 raw 215   155   275   645  
    Renee' Lutz 10-6-12 NC Renee' Lutz 10-6-12 NC Renee' Lutz 10-6-12 NC Renee' Lutz 10-6-12 NC
                   
148 Master 45-49 raw 155   90   180   425  
    Susan Smyth 4-14-07 NC Susan Smyth 4-14-07 NC Susan Smyth 4-14-07 NC Susan Smyth 4-14-07 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Teen 14-15 raw 80   65   175   320  
    Bria Thompson 10-6-12 NC Bria Thompson 10-6-12 NC Bria Thompson 10-6-12 NC Bria Thompson 10-6-12 NC
                   
165 Teen 16-17 raw 160   125   280   500  
    Nia Baker 10-26-13 NC Davona Dula 10-16-10 NC Davona Dula 10-16-10 NC Davona Dula 10-16-10 NC
                   
165 Teen 18-19 raw 225   130   270   625  
    Bruna Costa 5-5-12 NC Bruna Costa 5-5-12 NC Bruna Costa 5-5-12 NC Bruna Costa 5-5-12 NC
                   
165 Junior 20-23 raw 265   130   310   655  
    Kelli Poole 8-21-10 SC Bruna Costa 10-6-12 NC Bruna Costa 10-6-12 NC Bruna Costa 10-6-12 NC
                   
165 Intermediate 24-34 raw 235   120   315   670  
    Kelli Thomas 10-6-12 NC Kelli Thomas 10-6-12 NC Kelli Thomas 10-6-12 NC Kelli Thomas 10-6-12 NC
                   
165 Open raw 250   205   315   770  
    Tammy Walker 4-26-08 NC Tammy Walker 4-26-08 NC Tammy Walker 4-26-08 NC Tammy Walker 4-26-08 NC
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Teen 14-15 raw 95   115   255   465  
    Sydnee Washington 10-26-13 NC Sydnee Washington 10-26-13 NC Sydnee Washington 10-26-13 NC Sydnee Washington 10-26-13 NC
                   
181 Teen 16-17 raw 135   95   235   465  
    Davona Dula  10-24-09 NC Davona Dula  10-24-09 NC Davona Dula  10-24-09 NC Davona Dula  10-24-09 NC
                   
181 Intermediate 24-34 raw 265   135   265   665  
    Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC
                   
181 Submaster 35-39 raw 255   195   325   775  
    Ramona Nihart 10-15-11 NC Ramona Nihart 10-15-11 NC Ramona Nihart 10-15-11 NC Ramona Nihart 10-15-11 NC
                   
181 Open raw 255   195   325   775  
    Ramona Nihart 10-15-11 NC Ramona Nihart 10-15-11 NC Ramona Nihart 10-15-11 NC Ramona Nihart 10-15-11 NC
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Open raw 265   165   300   730  
    Jamie Langdon 4-14-07 NC Jamie Langdon 4-14-07 NC Jamie Langdon 4-14-07 NC Jamie Langdon 4-14-07 NC
                   
198 Teen 14-15 raw 125   140   260   525  
    Tiffany Sisk 10-27-07 SC Tiffany Sisk 10-27-07 SC Tiffany Sisk 10-27-07 SC Tiffany Sisk 10-27-07 SC
                   
198 Teen 16-17 raw 235   180   360   775  
    Aslynn Halvorson 11-10-07 NC Aslynn Halvorson 11-10-07 NC Aslynn Halvorson 11-10-07 NC Aslynn Halvorson 11-10-07 NC
                   
198 Junior 20-23 raw 275   200   350   800  
    America Marrow 10-7-06 NC America Marrow 3-18-06 NC America Marrow 10-7-06 NC America Marrow 10-7-06 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198+ Teen 16-17 raw 225   135   325   680  
    Alicia Bradshaw 10-16-10 NC Nnenna Okwara 10-27-07 NC Alicia Bradshaw 10-16-10 NC Alicia Bradshaw 10-16-10 NC
                   
198+ Teen 18-19 raw 95   115   245   455  
    Ashley Wingo 10-26-13 NC Ashley Wingo 10-26-13 NC Ashley Wingo 10-26-13 NC Ashley Wingo 10-26-13 NC
                   
198+ Junior 20-23 raw 285   245   360   875  
    America Marrow 11-10-07 NC America Marrow 4-26-08 NC America Marrow 11-10-07 NC America Marrow 11-10-07 NC
                   
198+ Intermediate 24-34 raw 290   185   330   790  
    Everlina Williams 10-16-10 NC Everlina Williams 4-17-10 NC Everlina Williams 10-16-10 NC Everlina Williams 10-16-10 NC
                   
198+ Master 40-44 raw 305   220   325   850  
    Leontyne Marrow 11-10-07 NC Leontyne Marrow 11-10-07 NC Leontyne Marrow 11-10-07 NC Leontyne Marrow 11-10-07 NC
                   
198+ Master 45-49 raw 195   165   270   580  
    Irene Owens 4-11-09 NC Maria Boyles 11-10-07 NC Irene Owens 4-11-09 NC Irene Owens 4-11-09 NC
                   
Male
 Class Division Squat State Bench State Deadlift State Total State
66 Youth   10-11 raw 85   60   110   250  
    Ethan Moore 5-25-13 NC Ethan Moore 2-2-13 NC Ethan Moore 2-2-13 NC Ethan Moore 2-2-13 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat State Bench State Deadlift State Total State
77 Youth   10-11 raw 110   75   140   325  
    Brandon Lines 5-22-10 NC Brandon Lines 5-22-10 NC Brandon Lines 5-22-10 NC Brandon Lines 5-22-10 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat State Bench State Deadlift State Total State
88 Youth 10-11 raw 125   80   150   355  
    David Bostian III  9-12-09 NC David Bostian III  9-12-09 NC David Bostian III  9-12-09 NC David Bostian III  9-12-09 NC
                   
88 Teen 12-13 raw 140   85   185   410  
    David Bostian III 4-17-10 NC David Bostian III 4-17-10 NC David Bostian III 4-17-10 NC David Bostian III 4-17-10 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat State Bench State Deadlift State Total State
97 Youth 10-11 raw 140   85   200   400  
    Nathan Comer 5-22-10 NC Chase Rhymer 5-13-06 NC Chase Rhymer 5-13-06 NC Chase Rhymer 5-13-06 NC
                   
97 Teen 12-13 raw 155   85   215   455  
    Joel Delgado 9-27-08 NC Joel Delgado 9-27-08 NC Joel Delgado 9-27-08 NC Joel Delgado 9-27-08 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
105 Youth   10-11 raw 75   55   130   260  
    Hunter Allen 10-16-10 NC Hunter Allen 10-16-10 NC Hunter Allen 10-16-10 NC Hunter Allen 10-16-10 NC
                   
105 Teen 12-13 raw 195   105   240   535  
    Joel Delgado 5-9-09 NC Joel Delgado 4-11-09 NC Joel Delgado 5-9-09 NC Joel Delgado 5-9-09 NC
                   
105 Teen 14-15 raw 195   105   235   535  
    Joel Delgado 10-24-09 NC Joel Delgado 10-24-09 NC Joel Delgado 10-24-09 NC Joel Delgado 10-24-09 NC
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
114 Youth 10-11 raw 155   100   225   475  
    Hunter Allen 5-7-11 NC Chase Rhymer 4-14-07 NC Chase Rhymer 4-14-07 NC Chase Rhymer 4-14-07 NC
                   
114 Teen 12-13 raw 215   115   260   580  
    Artem Day 9-22-07 NC Evan Pittman 4-14-12 FL Evan Pittman 4-14-12 FL Evan Pittman 4-14-12 FL
                   
114 Teen 14-15 raw 225   155   275   630  
    Joel Delgado 4-17-10 NC Keelin Drum 5-22-10 NC Joel Delgado 4-17-10 NC Keelin Drum 5-22-10 NC
                   
114 Teen 16-17 raw 200   125   245   570  
    Bailey Burnette 4-13-13 NC Bailey Burnette 4-13-13 NC Bailey Burnette 4-13-13 NC Bailey Burnette 4-13-13 NC
                   
114 Open raw 205   115   260   580  
    Evan Pittman 4-14-12 FL Evan Pittman 4-14-12 FL Evan Pittman 4-14-12 FL Evan Pittman 4-14-12 FL
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
123 Youth 10-11 raw 140   90   190   420  
    Hunter Allen 10-15-11 NC Hunter Allen 10-15-11 NC Hunter Allen 10-15-11 NC Hunter Allen 10-15-11 NC
                   
123 Teen 12-13 raw 290   140   255   685  
    Artem Day 4-26-08 NC Artem Day 4-26-08 NC Artem Day 4-26-08 NC Artem Day 4-26-08 NC
                   
123 Teen 14-15 raw 250   165   300   710  
    Ben Etringer 4-14-07 NC Jacob Care 5-22-10 NC Ben Etringer 4-14-07 NC Ben Etringer 4-14-07 NC
                   
123 Teen 16-17 raw 305   175   355   835  
    Chase Pernell 5-7-11 NC Chase Pernell 5-7-11 NC Chase Pernell 5-7-11 NC Chase Pernell 5-7-11 NC
                   
123 Open raw 200   145   255   600  
    Ben Etringer 4-14-07 NC Ben Etringer 4-14-07 NC Ben Etringer 4-14-07 NC Ben Etringer 4-14-07 NC
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Youth 10-11 raw 165   90   200   455  
    Hunter Allen 5-5-12 NC Hunter Allen 5-5-12 NC Hunter Allen 5-5-12 NC Hunter Allen 5-5-12 NC
                   
132 Teen 12-13 raw 200   155   300   635  
    Chase Rhymer 4-26-08 NC Chase Rhymer10-25-08 NC Chase Rhymer 4-26-08 NC Chase Rhymer 4-26-08 NC
                   
132 Teen 14-15 raw 260   200   370   820  
    Ben Etringer 4-26-08 NC Ben Etringer 9-27-08 NC Ben Etringer 9-27-08 NC Ben Etringer 9-27-08 NC
                   
132 Teen 16-17 raw 245   155   305   685  
    Joao Allen 4-13-13 NC Joao Allen 4-13-13 NC Collin Ladd 3-18-06 NC Collin Ladd 3-18-06 NC
                   
132 Teen 18-19 raw 265   160   330   740  
    Justin Young 3-18-06 NC Collin Ladd 4-14-07 NC Justin Young 3-18-06 NC Justin Young 3-18-06 NC
                   
132 Intermediate 24-34 raw 240   280   350   870  
    Bobby Campbell 10-27-07 SC Bobby Campbell 10-27-07 SC Bobby Campbell 10-27-07 SC Bobby Campbell 10-27-07 SC
                   
132 Master 50-54 raw 275   230   330   825  
    Joe Pacelli 4-17-10 NC Joe Pacelli 4-17-10 NC Joe Pacelli 4-17-10 NC Joe Pacelli 4-17-10 NC
                   
132 Open raw 260   190   330   780  
    Ben Etringer 4-26-08 NC Ben Etringer 4-26-08 NC Ben Etringer 4-26-08 NC Ben Etringer 4-26-08 NC
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Youth 10-11 raw 115   70   190   350  
    Sean Douglas 4-26-08 NC Sean Douglas 4-26-08 NC Zach Carr 6-28-08 NC Sean Douglas 4-26-08 NC
                   
148 Teen 12-13 raw 205   115   290   585  
    Dakota Ramsay 5-5-12 NC Walker Hill 10-16-10 NC Walker Hill 10-16-10 NC Walker Hill 10-16-10 NC
                   
148 Teen 14-15 raw 285   205   330   785  
    Nathan Comer 5-25-13 NC Cherokee Widner 10-26-13 VA Cherokee Widner 10-26-13 VA Cherokee Widner 10-26-13 VA
                   
148 Teen 16-17 raw 265   215   360   815  
    Josh Rochester 10-27-07 SC Josh Rochester 10-27-07 SC Ryan Bailey 4-9-11 NC Josh Rochester 10-27-07 SC
                   
148 Teen 18-19 raw 370   265   450   1085  
    Matt Miles 8-21-10 TN Matt Miles 8-21-10 TN Matt Miles 8-21-10 TN Matt Miles 8-21-10 TN
                   
148 Junior 20-23 raw 365   260   365   885  
    Eric Williams 4-9-11 SC Chadrick Smith 8-20-11 SC Chadrick Smith 8-20-11 SC Chadrick Smith 8-20-11 SC
                   
148 Intermediate 24-34 raw 365   325   420   1035  
    Mike Brown 4-14-12 KY Bobby Campbell 8-21-10 SC Mike Brown 4-14-12 KY Mike Brown 4-14-12 KY
                   
148 Submaster raw 185   235   305   725  
    Ronnie Garner 11-10-07 NC Ronnie Garner 11-10-07 NC Ronnie Garner 11-10-07 NC Ronnie Garner 11-10-07 NC
                   
148 Master 40-44 raw 285   260   370   915  
    Larry Powell 10-26-13 NC Larry Powell 10-26-13 NC Larry Powell 10-26-13 NC Larry Powell 10-26-13 NC
                   
148 Master 50-54 raw 340   275   410   1025  
    Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC
                   
148 Open raw 305   285   405   995  
    Jason Gouge 10-26-13 NC Jason Gouge 10-26-13 NC Jason Gouge 10-26-13 NC Jason Gouge 10-26-13 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Teen 12-13 raw 250   150   300   700  
    Zach Carr 5-22-10 NC Zach Carr 5-22-10 NC Zach Carr 5-22-10 NC Zach Carr 5-22-10 NC
                   
165 Teen 14-15 raw 330   240   420   990  
    Justin Shue 4-11-09 NC Justin Shue 4-11-09 NC Justin Shue 4-11-09 NC Justin Shue 4-11-09 NC
                   
165 Teen 16-17 raw 385   275   425   1085  
    Tracy Warren 4-13-13 NC Neil Bolling 10-27-07 SC Neil Bolling 10-27-07 SC Neil Bolling 10-27-07 SC
                   
165 Teen 18-19 raw 330   275   430   1010  
    Jordan Fender 5-25-13 NC Tyler Haupe 8-17-13 NC Jordan Fender 5-25-13 NC Jordan Fender 5-25-13 NC
                   
165 Junior 20-23 raw 385   285   475   1145  
    Marcus Moore 8-21-10 SC Marcus Moore 8-21-10 SC Marcus Moore 8-21-10 SC Marcus Moore 8-21-10 SC
                   
165 Open raw 400   325   475   1190  
    Red Walker 8-18-12 SC Red Walker 8-18-12 SC Tony DiLiegro 10-16-10 NC Red Walker 8-18-12 SC
                   
165 Intermediate 24-34 raw 345   320   505   1045  
    John Cochcroft 10-24-09 SC Jason Gouge 10-15-11 NC Brad Matthews 10-15-11 NC Brad Matthews 10-15-11 NC
                   
165 Open raw 380   285   475   1140  
    Tony DiLiegro 10-16-10 NC Tony DiLiegro 10-16-10 NC Tony DiLiegro 10-16-10 NC Tony DiLiegro 10-16-10 NC
                   
165 Master 45-49 raw 385   300   480   1165  
    Julius Meekins 9-22-07 NC Julius Meekins 9-22-07 NC Julius Meekins 9-22-07 NC Julius Meekins 9-22-07 NC
                   
165 Master 50-54 raw 400   325   500   1190  
    Red Walker 8-18-12 SC Red Walker 8-18-12 SC Julius Meekins 10-16-10 NC Red Walker 8-18-12 SC
                   
165 Master 55-59 raw 245   215   270   730  
    Larry Thompson 8-20-11 NC Larry Thompson 8-20-11 NC Larry Thompson 8-20-11 NC Larry Thompson 8-20-11 NC
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Teen 12-13 raw 250   175   340   765  
    Dakota Ramsay  5-25-13 NC Dakota Ramsay  5-25-13 NC Dakota Ramsay  5-25-13 NC Dakota Ramsay  5-25-13 NC
                   
181 Teen 14-15 raw 330   270   370   960  
    Jonathan Marrow 3-18-06 NC Jonathan Marrow 3-18-06 NC Garrett Miller 5-9-09 NC Jonathan Marrow 3-18-06 NC
                   
181 Teen 16-17 raw 355   255   470   1015  
    Kenton Yearick 10-6-12 NC Jalen Bailey 4-13-13 NC Thomas Brown 4-17-10 NC Jalen Bailey 4-13-13 NC
                   
181 Teen 18-19 raw 455   285   510   1215  
    John Adams  5-9-09 SC Cody Billings 5-22-10 NC John Adams  5-9-09 SC John Adams  5-9-09 SC
                   
181 Junior 20-23 raw 520   345   560   1410  
    Allen Fisher 10-26-13 NC Allen Fisher 10-6-12 NC Allen Fisher 10-26-13 NC Allen Fisher 10-6-12 NC
                   
181 Intermediate 24-34 raw 475   345   510   1330  
    Matt Borquez 8-17-13 SC Matt Borquez 8-17-13 SC Matt Borquez 8-17-13 SC Matt Borquez 8-17-13 SC
                   
181 Submaster 35-39 raw 380   315   420   1115  
    Robert Stovall 10-27-07 SC Robert Stovall 10-27-07 SC Robert Stovall 10-27-07 SC Robert Stovall 10-27-07 SC
                   
181 Open raw 475   315   520   1310  
    Travis Pardue 4-11-09 NC William Brothers 10-27-07 SC Travis Pardue 4-11-09 NC Travis Pardue 4-11-09 NC
                   
181 Master 40-44 raw 380   255   455   1075  
    Elliott Bell 6-28-08 GA Mark Williams 10-26-13 SC Elliott Bell 10-25-08 GA Elliott Bell 6-28-08 GA
                   
181 Master 45-49 raw 350   285   405   1010  
    Gary Bolton   3-18-06 GA Tim Boardman 4-13-13 NC Gary Bolton   3-18-06 GA Gary Bolton   3-18-06 GA
                   
181 Master 50-54 raw 375   255   425   1035  
    Gary Bolton 10-27-07 GA Gary Bolton 10-27-07 GA David Massucco 4-26-08 NC Gary Bolton 10-27-07 GA
                   
181 Master 70-74 raw 315   185   310   780  
    Jeff Guller 8-18-12 NC Melton Harrell 8-18-12 GA Jeff Guller 2-2-13 NC Jeff Guller 2-2-13 NC
                   
181 Police/Fire/Military raw 365   240   470   1075  
    Kevin Carey 4-14-12 NC Kevin Carey 4-14-12 NC Kevin Carey 4-14-12 NC Kevin Carey 4-14-12 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Open raw 550   365   585   1450  
    Mike Vargo 8-18-12 SC Michael Hopkins 4-14-07 NC Mike Vargo 8-17-13 SC Mike Vargo 8-17-13 SC
                   
198 Teen 12-13 raw 225   140   320   640  
    Dylan Jones 5-25-13 NC Nick Stevenson 4-11-09 NC Nick Stevenson 4-11-09 NC Nick Stevenson 4-11-09 NC
                   
198 Teen 14-15 raw 380   205   400   975  
    John Wooten 5-7-11 NC Andrew Neckelson 5-9-09 NC John Wooten 5-7-11 NC John Wooten 5-7-11 NC
                   
198 Teen 16-17 raw 355   325   450   1070  
    Matthew Parker 9-27-08 NC Jonathan Marrow 11-10-07 NC Matthew Parker 9-27-08 NC Jonathan Marrow 11-10-07 NC
                   
198 Teen 18-19 raw 535   365   545   1425  
    Michael Hopkins 4-14-07 NC Michael Hopkins 4-14-07 NC Michael Hopkins 4-14-07 NC Michael Hopkins 4-14-07 NC
                   
198 Junior 20-23 raw 445   330   550   1250  
    Warren McAlpine 8-21-10 NC Jon Allen 10-6-12 NC General Marrow II 11-10-07 NC Jon Allen 2-2-13 NC
                   
198 Intermediate 24-34 raw 530   340   575   1300  
    Nathan Miller 8-17-13 NC Perry Young 10-26-13 NC Brad Matthews 4-14-12 NC Nathan Miller 8-17-13 NC
                   
198 Submaster 35-39 raw 415   315   500   1230  
    Chris Bright 4-9-11 NC Chris Bright 4-9-11 NC Chris Bright 4-9-11 NC Chris Bright 4-9-11 NC
                   
198 Master 40-44 raw 350   325   360   1035  
    Alan Ogle 10-15-11 NC Alan Ogle 10-15-11 NC Alan Ogle 10-15-11 NC Alan Ogle 10-15-11 NC
                   
198 Master 45-49 raw 550   340   585   1450  
    Mike Vargo 8-18-12 SC Mike Vargo 8-20-11 SC Mike Vargo 8-17-13 SC Mike Vargo 8-17-13 SC
                   
198 Master 50-54 raw 490   290   515   1295  
    John Cottle 10-26-13 NC John Cottle 10-26-13 NC John Cottle 10-26-13 NC John Cottle 10-26-13 NC
                   
198 Master 55-59 raw 420   315   500   1200  
    Michael Brady 4-11-09 NC Lewis Brodie 10-7-06 NC Michael Brady 4-11-09 NC Michael Brady 4-11-09 NC
                   
198 Master 60-64 raw 420   275   500   1180  
    Michael Brady10-26-13 NC Michael Brady10-16-10 NC Michael Brady10-16-10 NC Michael Brady10-16-10 NC
                   
198 Master 70-74 raw 270   205   310   785  
    Melton Harrell 8-20-11 GA Melton Harrell 8-20-11 GA Melton Harrell 8-20-11 GA Melton Harrell 8-20-11 GA
                   
198 Police/Fire/Military raw 375   270   425   1070  
    Brian Ronie 4-14-07 NC Brian Ronie 4-14-07 NC Brian Ronie 4-14-07 NC Brian Ronie 4-14-07 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
220 Teen 12-13 raw 385   190   370   930  
    John Wooten 10-16-10 NC John Wooten 10-16-10 NC John Wooten 5-22-10 NC John Wooten 10-16-10 NC
                   
220 Teen 14-15 raw 300   255   410   915  
    Travis Betts 10-27-07 GA Andrew Hinson 5-7-11 NC Andrew Hinson 5-7-11 NC Andrew Hinson 5-7-11 NC
                   
220 Teen 16-17 raw 505   350   550   1350  
    Jordan Smith 5-22-10 NC Greg Nuckols 9-27-08 NC Greg Nuckols 9-27-08 NC Greg Nuckols 9-27-08 NC
                   
220 Teen 18-19 raw 470   325   540   1295  
    Chase Hunter  4-13-13 NC Tristan Stinson 10-6-12 NC Chase Hunter  4-13-13 NC Chase Hunter  4-13-13 NC
                   
220 Junior 20-23 raw 475   350   550   1380  
    Nathan Crabtree 10-24-09 SC Dana Howe 3-18-06 NC Dana Howe 3-18-06 NC Dana Howe 3-18-06 NC
                   
220 Intermediate 24-34 raw 540   325   550   1415  
    Brad Sweatman 4-9-11 NC Brad Sweatman 4-9-11 NC Brad Sweatman 4-9-11 NC Brad Sweatman 4-9-11 NC
                   
220 Submaster 35-39 raw 410   335   455   1190  
    Lee Hunter 10-26-13 NC Lee Hunter 10-26-13 NC Shane Simpson 10-27-07 SC Shane Simpson 10-27-07 SC
                   
220 Master 40-44 raw 415   315   450   1180  
    Bobby Jones 10-7-06 NC Bobby Jones 10-7-06 NC Bobby Jones 10-7-06 NC Bobby Jones 10-7-06 NC
                   
220 Master 45-49 raw 540   375   510   1380  
    Jim Brown 10-16-10 NC Joseph Warrick 8-17-13 NC Joseph Warrick 8-17-13 NC Jim Brown 10-16-10 NC
                   
220 Master 50-54 raw 450   380   455   1160  
    Frank Beam 8-17-13 NC Jeff Gauntz 4-11-09 NC Jeff Gauntz 4-11-09 NC Jeff Gauntz 4-11-09 NC
                   
220 Master 55-59 raw 365   255   380   1000  
    Bob Strauss 4-14-12 NC Bob Strauss 4-14-12 NC Bob Strauss 4-14-12 NC Bob Strauss 4-14-12 NC
                   
220 Open raw 605   415   550   1545  
    Agustin Reza Jr. 4-13-13 NC Agustin Reza Jr. 4-13-13 NC Greg Nuckols 9-27-08 NC Agustin Reza Jr. 4-13-13 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
242 Teen 14-15 raw 250   180   320   750  
    Joe Davis 5-22-10 NC Joe Davis 5-22-10 NC Joe Davis 5-22-10 NC Joe Davis 5-22-10 NC
                   
242 Teen 16-17 raw 405   295   550   1240  
    Anthony Mullis 4-13-13 NC Josh Fregia 2-2-13 NC Anthony Mullis 4-13-13 NC Anthony Mullis 4-13-13 NC
                   
242 Teen 18-19 raw 315   275   450   1040  
    Seth Edwards 5-5-12 NC Seth Edwards 5-5-12 NC Seth Edwards 5-5-12 NC Seth Edwards 5-5-12 NC
                   
242 Open raw 645   415   630   1640  
    Greg Crotts 4-17-10 NC Kevin Nason 8-21-10 NC Greg Crotts 4-17-10 NC Greg Crotts 4-17-10 NC
                   
242 Junior 20-23 raw 465   385   500   1290  
    Kevin Nason 4-11-09 NC Kevin Nason 4-11-09 NC Christian Ewing 10-26-13 NC Kevin Nason 4-11-09 NC
                   
242 Intermediate 24-34 raw 570   455   605   1490  
    Kevin Nason 4-17-10 NC Jonathan Logan 4-13-13 NC Jonathan Logan 4-13-13 NC Kevin Nason 4-17-10 NC
                   
242 Submaster 35-39 raw 515   370   535   1400  
    Curtis Laird 9-12-09 SC Anthony Brooks 4-14-12 NC Curtis Laird 9-12-09 SC Curtis Laird 9-12-09 SC
                   
242 Master 40-44  raw 570   415   575   1505  
    Randy McMillan 4-9-11 NC Mark Ferris  3-18-06 NC Curtis Laird 10-16-10 NC Mark Ferris  3-18-06 NC
                   
242 Master 45-49  raw 645   375   630   1640  
    Greg Crotts 4-17-10 NC John Borek 10-15-11 NC Greg Crotts 4-17-10 NC Greg Crotts 4-17-10 NC
                   
242 Master 50-54 raw 600   380   565   1515  
    Jim Brown 10-26-13 NC Vincent Sherard 4-14-07 NC Jim Brown 10-26-13 NC Jim Brown 10-26-13 NC
                   
242 Master 55-59 raw 335   280   415   1030  
    Don Manus 4-9-11 NC Don Manus 4-9-11 NC Don Manus 4-9-11 NC Don Manus 4-9-11 NC
                   
242 Police/Fire/Military raw 535   385   535   1435  
    Russell Zirkle 10-15-11 NC Russell Zirkle 10-15-11 NC Bryan Burke 4-11-09 NC Russell Zirkle 10-15-11 NC
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
275 Teen 16-17 raw 405   340   470   1140  
    Omar Vazquez 10-16-10 NC Paul Rinehardt 4-14-12 NC Omar Vazquez 10-16-10 NC Omar Vazquez 10-16-10 NC
                   
275 Teen 18-19 raw 455   315   455   1225  
    Nathan Robbins 5-7-11 NC Nathan Robbins 5-7-11 NC Nathan Robbins 5-7-11 NC Nathan Robbins 5-7-11 NC
                   
275 Junior 20-23 raw 425   395   570   1350  
    Daniel Howell 8-18-12 NC Clint Edmunds 10-7-06 NC Daniel Howell 8-18-12 NC Daniel Howell 8-18-12 NC
                   
275 Intermediate 24-34 raw 700   560   680   1925  
    Michael Belk 10-7-06 NC Michael Belk 10-7-06 NC Michael Belk 10-7-06 NC Michael Belk 10-7-06 NC
                   
275 Submaster 35-39 raw 500   330   475   1300  
    Ryan Ferguson 10-6-12 SC Ryan Ferguson 8-18-12 SC Ryan Ferguson 10-7-12 SC Ryan Ferguson10-6-12 SC
                   
275 Master 40-44 raw 605   345   555   1485  
    Randy McMillan 4-11-09 NC General Marrow Sr. 3-18-06 NC Randy McMillan 9-12-09 NC Randy McMillan 4-11-09 NC
                   
275 Master 45-49  raw 675   385   640   1700  
    Greg Crotts 10-7-12 NC Greg Crotts 10-7-12 NC Greg Crotts 10-7-12 NC Greg Crotts 10-7-12 NC
                   
275 Master 50-54 raw 560   350   525   1435  
    Jim Brown 4-13-13 NC Jim Brown 4-13-13 NC Jim Brown 4-13-13 NC Jim Brown 4-13-13 NC
                   
275 Master 55-59 raw 420   320   470   1165  
    Gerald Potoka 4-14-07 NC Don Manus 10-15-11 NC Don Manus 10-15-11 NC Don Manus 10-15-11 NC
                   
275 Open raw 680   575   655   1900  
    Michael Belk 4-26-08 NC Michael Belk 9-27-08 NC Michael Belk 9-27-08 NC Michael Belk 9-27-08 NC
                   
275 Police/Fire/Military raw 400   260   460   1085  
    Cory Finley 9-12-09 SC Cory Finley 9-12-09 SC Mark Henrion 8-17-13 SC Mark Henrion 8-17-13 SC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308 Teen 16-17 raw 475   295   425   1195  
    Alex Israel  10-24-09 SC Alex Israel  10-24-09 SC Austin Isaacs 9-22-07 NC Austin Isaacs 9-22-07 NC
                   
308 Teen 18-19 raw 445   345   585   1375  
    Casey Shoe 10-15-11 NC Casey Shoe 10-15-11 NC Casey Shoe 10-15-11 NC Casey Shoe 10-15-11 NC
                   
308 Junior 20-23 raw 565   330   425   1320  
    Harmon Rickman 8-21-10 SC Harmon Rickman 8-21-10 SC Harmon Rickman 8-21-10 SC Harmon Rickman 8-21-10 SC
                   
308 Intermediate 24-34 raw 550   390   505   1445  
    Chad Cooksey 10-26-13 SC Chad Cooksey 10-26-13 SC Chad Cooksey 10-26-13 SC Chad Cooksey 10-26-13 SC
                   
308 Submaster 35-39 raw 585   330   545   1460  
    Jason Davis 4-13-13 NC Jason Davis 4-13-13 NC Jason Davis 4-13-13 NC Jason Davis 4-13-13 NC
                   
308 Master 40-44 raw 505   365   550   1395  
    Tracy Langdon 9-27-08 NC General Marrow Sr. 11-10-07 NC Tracy Langdon 9-27-08 NC Tracy Langdon 3-18-06 NC
                   
308 Master 45-49 raw 535   385   505   1425  
    Tim Mikles 4-14-12 NC Tim Mikles 4-14-12 NC Tim Mikles 4-14-12 NC Tim Mikles 4-14-12 NC
                   
308 Master 50-54 raw 535   400   575   1510  
    Tim Mikles 10-26-13 NC Tim Mikles 10-26-13 NC Tim Mikles 10-26-13 NC Tim Mikles 10-26-13 NC
                   
308 Open raw 585   400   575   1510  
    Jason Davis 4-13-13 NC Tim Mikles 10-26-13 NC Tim Mikles 10-26-13 NC Tim Mikles 10-26-13 NC
                   
                   
 Class Division Squat   Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308+ Teen 16-17 raw 480   280   370   1130  
    Alex Israel 9-12-09 SC Alex Israel 9-12-09 SC Alex Israel 9-12-09 SC Alex Israel 9-12-09 SC
                   
308+ Teen 18-19 raw 450   400   485   1330  
    Brandon McCulloch 4-13-13 NC Ray Baxter 6-28-08 NC Ray Baxter 6-28-08 NC Ray Baxter 6-28-08 NC
                   
308+ Intermediate 24-34 raw 650   425   550   1625  
    Chip Martin 6-28-08 NC Chip Martin 6-28-08 NC Chip Martin 6-28-08 NC Chip Martin 6-28-08 NC
                   
308+ Submaster 35-39 raw 545   325   515   1385  
    Jason Davis 10-7-12 NC Jason Davis 10-7-12 NC Jason Davis 10-7-12 NC Jason Davis 10-7-12 NC
                   
308+ Master 40-44 raw 375   360   515   1250  
    William Marrow 11-10-07 NC William Marrow 11-10-07 NC William Marrow 11-10-07 NC William Marrow 11-10-07 NC
                   
308+ Open raw 800   535   665   2000  
    Michael Neal 9-22-07 NC Michael Neal 9-22-07 NC Chip Martin 10-24-09 NC Michael Neal 9-22-07 NC
                   
Iron Boy Powerlifting