IBP National Push-Pull Records
(Pure Raw)
Female
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
77 Youth 10-11 pure raw 55   120   175  
    Mackenzie Wrenn 7-13-19 NC Mackenzie Wrenn 7-13-19 NC Mackenzie Wrenn 7-13-19 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
105 Youth 8-9 pure raw 50   140   190  
    Olivia Towne 5-21-16 NC Olivia Towne 5-21-16 NC Olivia Towne 5-21-16 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
114 Youth 8-9 pure raw 65   155   220  
    Olivia Towne 9-10-16 NC Olivia Towne 12-3-16 NC Olivia Towne 12-3-16 NC
               
114 Master 50-54 pure raw 85   185   270  
    Lisa Baker 11-12-16 NC Lisa Baker 11-12-16 NC Lisa Baker 11-12-16 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
123 Youth/Teen 10-11 pure raw 60   165   225  
    Olivia Towne 7-15-17 NC Olivia Towne 7-15-17 NC Olivia Towne 7-15-17 NC
               
123 Youth/Teen 12-13 pure raw 55   150   205  
    Camden Wilhite 11-14-15 NC Camden Wilhite 11-14-15 NC Camden Wilhite 11-14-15 NC
               
123 Teen 16-17 pure raw 90   205   295  
    Molly Long 11-14-15 NC Molly Long 11-14-15 NC Molly Long 11-14-15 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Youth/Teen 10-11 pure raw 65   170   235  
    Olivia Towne 9-16-17 NC Olivia Towne 9-16-17 NC Olivia Towne 9-16-17 NC
               
132 Teen 16-17 pure raw 105   225   330  
    Molly Long 11-12-16 NC Molly Long 3-12-16 NC Molly Long 11-12-16 NC
               
132 Junior 20-23 pure raw 110   215   325  
    Rebekah Gentry 12-7-19 NC Rebekah Gentry 12-7-19 NC Rebekah Gentry 12-7-19 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Youth/Teen 10-11 pure raw 80   190   270  
    Olivia Towne 11-10-18 NC Olivia Towne 11-10-18 NC Olivia Towne 11-10-18 NC
               
148 Junior 20-23 pure raw 120   320   440  
    Jaiden Hall 11-10-18 NC Jaiden Hall 11-10-18 NC Jaiden Hall 11-10-18 NC
               
               
148 Intermediate 24-34 pure raw 90   240   325  
    Chelsey Toner 11-12-16 NC Chelsey Toner 4-8-17 NC Chelsey Toner 4-8-17 NC
               
148 Submaster 35-39 pure raw 135   260   395  
    Valarie Rice 12-8-18 NC Valarie Rice 12-8-18 NC Valarie Rice 12-8-18 NC
               
148 Master 40-44 pure raw 115   225   330  
    Virginia Gonatos-Waters 7-15-17 NC Ramona Penland 7-15-17 NC Virginia Gonatos-Waters 7-15-17 NC
               
148 Master 55-59 pure raw 95   215   310  
    Cecilia Teem 7-15-17 NC Cecilia Teem 7-15-17 NC Cecilia Teem 7-15-17 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Youth/Teen 10-11 pure raw 75   185   260  
    Olivia Towne 9-15-18 NC Olivia Towne 9-15-18 NC Olivia Towne 9-15-18 NC
               
165 Junior 20-23 Pure Raw  150   315   465  
    Anne Mason 9-16-17 SC Anne Mason 9-16-17 SC Anne Mason 9-16-17 SC
               
165 Intermediate 24-34 pure raw 100   285   385  
     Kecia Hursey 7-15-17 NC  Kecia Hursey 7-15-17 NC  Kecia Hursey 7-15-17 NC
               
165 Master 40-44 pure raw 75   225   300  
    Sidney Echevarria 12-8-18 NC Sidney Echevarria 12-8-18 NC Sidney Echevarria 12-8-18 NC
               
165 Police/Fire/Military pure raw 150   265   415  
    Maddy Daniel 10-10-15 NC Maddy Daniel 10-10-15 NC Maddy Daniel 10-10-15 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Teen 14-15 pure raw 150   230   380  
    Jason Towne 4-20-19 NC Jason Towne 4-20-19 NC Jason Towne 4-20-19 NC
               
181 Teen 16-17 pure raw 105   280   385  
    Peyton White 2-2-19 NC Peyton White 2-2-19 NC Peyton White 2-2-19 NC
               
181 Intermediate 24-34 pure raw 135   260   375  
    Aubree Davis 12-8-18 NC Jessica Brown 12-8-18 NC Jessica Brown 12-8-18 NC
               
181 Master 60-64 pure raw 65   155   220  
    Jan Bennett 11-9-19 NC Jan Bennett 11-9-19 NC Jan Bennett 11-9-19 NC
               
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Teen 14-15 pure raw 100   190   290  
    Elloree Crotts 12-8-18 NC Elloree Crotts 12-8-18 NC Elloree Crotts 12-8-18 NC
               
198 Open pure raw 125   300   425  
    Liz Birolin 11-9-19 NC Liz Birolin 11-9-19 NC Liz Birolin 11-9-19 NC
               
198 Master 45-49 pure raw 135   300   435  
    Diana Watts 7-15-17 NC Diana Watts 7-15-17 NC Diana Watts 7-15-17 NC
               
198 Master 70-74 pure raw 70   160   230  
    Cecelia Ward 10-15-16 NC Cecelia Ward 10-15-16 NC Cecelia Ward 10-15-16 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198+ Teen 18-19 pure raw 125   275   390  
    Monica Dotson 7-13-19 NC Monica Dotson 12-8-18 NC Monica Dotson 7-13-19 NC
               
198+ Master 45-49 pure raw 140   220   360  
    Laura Todd 9-13-14 NC Laura Todd 9-13-14 NC Laura Todd 9-13-14 NC
               
198+ Master 50-54 pure raw 85   225   310  
    Melissa Curtis 7-14-18 NC Melissa Curtis 7-14-18 NC Melissa Curtis 7-14-18 NC
               
               
Male
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
               
88 Youth 10-11 pure raw 35   85   120  
    Sheven Beaufort Jr. 7-13-19 NC Sheven Beaufort Jr. 7-13-19 NC Sheven Beaufort Jr. 7-13-19 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
               
105 Youth/Teen 12-13 pure raw 75   135   210  
    Jason Towne 4-23-16 NC Jason Towne 4-23-16 NC Jason Towne 4-23-16 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
114 Youth 10-11 pure raw 65   145   210  
    Sam Cowher 7-16-16 NC Sam Cowher 7-16-16 NC Sam Cowher 7-16-16 NC
               
114 Youth/Teen 12-13 pure raw 90   165   255  
    Jason Towne 7-15-17 NC Jason Towne 7-15-17 NC Jason Towne 7-15-17 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
123 Teen 12-13 pure raw 115   155   270  
    Cai Parks 12-8-18 NC Cai Parks 12-8-18 NC Cai Parks 12-8-18 NC
               
123 Teen 14-15 pure raw 160   260   420  
    Daniel Roberson 9-13-14 NC Daniel Roberson 9-13-14 NC Daniel Roberson 9-13-14 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Teen 12-13 pure raw 100   175   275  
    Sam Cowher 7-14-18 NC Sam Cowher 7-14-18 NC Sam Cowher 7-14-18 NC
               
132 Teen 14-15 pure raw 150   250   395  
    Cai Parks 7-13-19 NC Daniel Roberson 11-9-13 NC Daniel Roberson 11-9-13 NC
               
132 Teen 16-17 pure raw 195   320   515  
    Daniel Roberson 4-25-15 NC Daniel Roberson 4-25-15 NC Daniel Roberson 4-25-15 NC
               
132 Open pure raw 195   320   515  
    Daniel Roberson 4-25-15 NC Daniel Roberson 4-25-15 NC Daniel Roberson 4-25-15 NC
               
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Teen 12-13 pure raw 110   210   320  
    Sam Cowher 10-20-18 NC Sam Cowher 10-20-18 NC Sam Cowher 10-20-18 NC
               
148 Teen 14-15 pure raw 125   200   325  
    Dalton Young 9-13-14 NC Dalton Young 9-13-14 NC Dalton Young 9-13-14 NC
               
148 Teen 16-17 pure raw 230   370   600  
    Daniel Roberson 2-27-16 NC Daniel Roberson 2-27-16 NC Daniel Roberson 2-27-16 NC
               
148 Teen 18-19 pure raw 175   270   445  
    Drew Rogers 4-25-15 NC Drew Rogers 2-27-16 NC Drew Rogers 2-27-16 NC
               
148 Open pure raw 170   260   430  
    Drew Rogers 9-12-15 NC Drew Rogers 9-12-15 NC Drew Rogers 9-12-15 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Teen 14-15 pure raw 180   325   505  
    Carlos Morris 11-12-16 NC Carlos Morris 11-12-16 NC Carlos Morris 11-12-16 NC
               
165 Teen 16-17 pure raw 255   380   635  
    River Clayton 11-9-19 NC River Clayton 11-9-19 NC River Clayton 11-9-19 NC
               
165 Teen 18-19 pure raw 270   405   620  
    Michael Marable 11-9-13 NC Evan Powell 11-14-15 NC Evan Powell 11-14-15 NC
               
165 Intermediate 24-34 pure raw 305   440   740  
    Daniel Parker 7-26-14 NC Dustin Guinn 2-6-16 NC Josh McDowell 7-16-16 NC
               
165 Submaster 35-39 Pure Raw  275   440   715  
    Kelvin Nesbitt 8-16-14 SC Kelvin Nesbitt 8-16-14 SC Kelvin Nesbitt 8-16-14 SC
               
165 Master 40-44 pure raw 315   470   710  
    Lamont Keenon 7-18-15 SC Jason Reutter 11-8-14 NC Jason Reutter 11-8-14 NC
               
165 Master 45-49 pure raw 270   405   675  
    Allen Powell 7-14-18 NC Allen Powell 7-14-18 NC Allen Powell 7-14-18 NC
               
165 Master 70-74 pure raw 220   320   540  
    Jim Shoaf 7-5-14 NC Jim Shoaf 9-13-14 NC Jim Shoaf 9-13-14 NC
               
165 Open 24-34 pure raw 305   440   715  
    Daniel Parker 7-26-14 NC Kelvin Nesbitt 8-16-14 SC Kelvin Nesbitt 8-16-14 SC
               
               
               
               
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Youth/Teen 12-13 pure raw 85   180   265  
    JaVonte Davis 8-15-15 SC JaVonte Davis 8-15-15 SC JaVonte Davis 8-15-15 SC
               
181 Teen 14-15 pure raw 165   300   465  
    Dallas Odom 12-9-17 SC Dallas Odom 12-9-17 SC Dallas Odom 12-9-17 SC
               
181 Teen 16-17 pure raw 275   365   640  
    Garrett Gibbs 11-8-14 NC Garrett Gibbs 11-8-14 NC Garrett Gibbs 11-8-14 NC
               
181 Teen 18-19 pure raw 255   355   610  
    Chris Poole 12-9-17 SC Chris Poole 12-9-17 SC Chris Poole 12-9-17 SC
               
181 Junior 20-23 pure raw 295   525   820  
    Justin Luckey 7-14-18 NC Justin Luckey 7-14-18 NC Justin Luckey 7-14-18 NC
               
181 Intermediate 24-34 pure raw 285   490   775  
     Jake Turney 7-15-17 NC  Jake Turney 7-15-17 NC  Jake Turney 7-15-17 NC
               
181 Master 40-44 pure raw 300   455   720  
    Allen Powell 7-16-16 NC Clint Laws 8-13-16 NC Clint Laws 8-13-16 NC
               
181 Master 45-49 pure raw 295   455   750  
    Allen Powell 7-15-17 NC Allen Powell 7-15-17 NC Allen Powell 7-15-17 NC
               
181 Open Pure Raw 370   600   970  
    Joravious Styles 12-9-17 SC Joravious Styles 12-9-17 SC Joravious Styles 12-9-17 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Teen 14-15 pure raw 170   270   440  
    Jason Towne 11-9-19 NC Jason Towne 11-9-19 NC Jason Towne 11-9-19 NC
               
198 Teen 16-17 pure raw 260   415   675  
    Zane Phillips 10-20-18 NC Zane Phillips 10-20-18 NC Zane Phillips 10-20-18 NC
               
198 Teen 18-19 pure raw 290   475   745  
    Dawson Smith 2-4-17 NC Dawson Duncan 12-9-17 SC Dawson Duncan 12-9-17 SC
               
198 Open pure raw 310   500   810  
    Matt Goodnight 11-12-16 NC Matt Goodnight 11-12-16 NC Matt Goodnight 11-12-16 NC
               
198 Police / Fire / Military pure raw 255   455   710  
    Gabriel Flynn 11-10-18 NC Gabriel Flynn 11-10-18 NC Gabriel Flynn 11-10-18 NC
               
198 Junior 20-23 pure raw 290   430   720  
    Hunter Hughes 2-6-16 NC Hunter Hughes 2-6-16 NC Hunter Hughes 2-6-16 NC
               
198 Intermediate 24-34 pure raw 355   480   835  
    Christian Frausto 3-12-16 NC Christian Frausto 3-12-16 NC Christian Frausto 3-12-16 NC
               
198 Submaster 35-39 pure raw 315   585   900  
    Brian Brookshire 11-14-15 NC Brian Brookshire 11-14-15 NC Brian Brookshire 11-14-15 NC
               
198 Master 40-44 pure raw 290   480   760  
    Mark Williams 11-8-14 NC Clint Laws 10-16-16 NC Clint Laws 10-16-16 NC
               
198 Master 45-49 pure raw 320   395   690  
    Domonique Mills 7-18-15 SC Michael Shope 7-15-17 SC Domonique Mills 7-18-15 SC
               
198 Master 50-54 pure raw 320   425   745  
    Tim Boardman 7-16-16 NC Tim Boardman 7-16-16 NC Tim Boardman 7-16-16 NC
               
198 Master 55-59 pure raw 180   365   545  
    Mark Meech 9-13-14 NC Mark Meech 9-13-14 NC Mark Meech 9-13-14 NC
               
198 Master 60-64 pure raw 200   300   500  
    Paul Crenshaw 12-9-17 SC Paul Crenshaw 12-9-17 SC Paul Crenshaw 12-9-17 SC
               
198 Master 80-84 pure raw 155   205   360  
    Bill Putnam 7-16-16 NC Bill Putnam 7-16-16 NC Bill Putnam 7-16-16 NC
               
198 Special Olympics pure raw 170   375   545  
    Patrick Wise 7-14-18 NC Patrick Wise 7-14-18 NC Patrick Wise 7-14-18 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
               
220 Teen 14-15 pure raw 145   265   410  
    D'Monte Wright 9-13-14 NC D'Monte Wright 9-13-14 NC D'Monte Wright 9-13-14 NC
               
220 Teen 18-19 pure raw 305   475   745  
     Dawson Smith 7-15-17 NC Peter Kenn 5-23-15 NC  Dawson Smith 7-15-17 NC
               
220 Junior 20-23 pure raw 300   505   780  
    Marvin Bravo 12-7-13 SC Zack Norris 7-14-18 NC Zack Norris 7-14-18 NC
               
220 Intermediate 24-34 pure raw 360   450   810  
    Raymond Mabe 7-5-14 NC Raymond Mabe 7-5-14 NC Raymond Mabe 7-5-14 NC
               
220 Submaster 35-39 pure raw 325   530   855  
    Derrick Craft 12-9-17 SC Derrick Craft 12-9-17 SC Derrick Craft 12-9-17 SC
               
220 Master 40-44 pure raw 345   475   750  
    Brandon Mendez 6-20-15 NC Chris Skelton 7-15-17 SC Chris Skelton 7-15-17 SC
               
220 Master 45-49 pure raw 315   365   680  
    Omar Foreman 7-13-19 NC Omar Foreman 7-13-19 NC Omar Foreman 7-13-19 NC
               
220 Master 50-54 pure raw 280   490   770  
    Frank Beam 11-14-15 NC Frank Beam 11-14-15 NC Frank Beam 11-14-15 NC
               
220 Master 55-59 pure raw 280   530   810  
    Frank Beam 8-13-16 NC Frank Beam 8-13-16 NC Frank Beam 8-13-16 NC
               
220 Master 60-64 pure raw 200   315   515  
    Paul Crenshaw 8-13-16 SC Paul Crenshaw 8-13-16 SC Paul Crenshaw 8-13-16 SC
               
220 Master 75-79 pure raw 170   205   375  
    Bill Putnam 9-13-14 NC Bill Putnam 9-13-14 NC Bill Putnam 9-13-14 NC
               
220 Master 80-84 pure raw 165   210   375  
    Bill Putnam 9-12-15 NC Bill Putnam 2-27-16 NC Bill Putnam 2-27-16 NC
               
220 Open pure raw 275   505   780  
    Derrick Craft 6-18-16 SC Derrick Craft 6-18-16 SC Derrick Craft 6-18-16 SC
               
220 Police/Fire/Military pure raw 275   475   750  
    Chris Skelton 7-15-17 SC Chris Skelton 7-15-17 SC Chris Skelton 7-15-17 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
242 Teen 16-17 pure raw 285   500   785  
    Dawson Duncan 12-3-16 SC Dawson Duncan 12-3-16 SC   SC
               
242 Open pure raw 385   500   885  
    Matthew Brannan 12-3-16 SC Matthew Brannan 12-3-16 SC Matthew Brannan 12-3-16 SC
               
242 Police / Fire / Military pure raw 215   425   640  
    Darren Harris 11-12-16 NC Darren Harris 11-12-16 NC Darren Harris 11-12-16 NC
               
242 Intermediate 24-34 pure raw 455   500   955  
    Jonathan Brogden 11-11-17 NC Jonathan Brogden 11-11-17 NC Jonathan Brogden 11-11-17 NC
               
242 Submaster 35-39 pure raw 300   525   825  
    Derrick Craft 12-3-16 SC Derrick Craft 12-3-16 SC Derrick Craft 12-3-16 SC
               
242 Master 40-44 pure raw 340   465   805  
    Chris Norris 12-3-16 SC Chris Norris 12-3-16 SC Chris Norris 12-3-16 SC
               
242 Master 50-54 pure raw 265   425   665  
    Mark Cowher 4-20-19 NC Stephen Anastos 10-26-14 SC Stephen Anastos 10-26-14 SC
               
242 Master 55-59 pure raw 360   530 ELITE 820  
    Jim Putnam 7-16-16 NC Frank Beam 10-16-16 NC Frank Beam 10-16-16 NC
               
242 Master 60-64 pure raw 345 ELITE 315   530  
    Jim Putnam 4-20-19 NC Paul Crenshaw 12-3-16 SC Paul Crenshaw 12-3-16 SC
               
242 Special Olympics pure raw 95   205   300  
    Robbie Walker 2-3-18 NC Robbie Walker 2-3-18 NC Robbie Walker 2-3-18 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
275 Teen 16-17 pure raw 230   440   670  
    Dawson Lovell 2-3-18 SC Dawson Lovell 2-3-18 SC Dawson Lovell 2-3-18 SC
               
275 Intermediate 24-34 pure raw 390   500   890  
    Brandon Rash 10-21-17 NC Brandon Rash 10-21-17 NC Brandon Rash 10-21-17 NC
               
275 Submaster 35-39 pure raw 365   500   835  
    Dustin Boykin 11-14-15 NC Dustin Boykin 11-12-16 NC Dustin Boykin 11-14-15 NC
               
275 Master 40-44 pure raw 340   460   800  
    David Abner 11-8-14 NC David Abner 11-8-14 NC David Abner 11-8-14 NC
               
275 Master 45-49 pure raw 365   485   850  
    Jim Towne 4-21-18 NC Jim Towne 4-21-18 NC Jim Towne 4-21-18 NC
               
275 Master 50-54 pure raw 360   480   820  
    Jim Putnam 11-9-13 NC Jim Towne 11-9-19 NC Jim Towne 11-9-19 NC
               
275 Master 55-59 pure raw 375   345   720  
    Jim Putnam 9-12-15 NC Jim Putnam 9-12-15 NC Jim Putnam 9-12-15 NC
               
275 Open pure raw 395   430   825  
     Jason Johnson 7-15-17 NC Jason Johnson 7-15-17 NC Jason Johnson 7-15-17 NC
               
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308 Submaster 35-39 pure raw 365   530   895  
    Dustin Boykin 8-13-16 NC Dustin Boykin 8-13-16 NC Dustin Boykin 8-13-16 NC
               
308 Master 40-44 pure raw 430   570   1000  
    Jermaine Rice 12-9-17 SC Jermaine Rice 12-9-17 SC Jermaine Rice 12-9-17 SC
               
308 Master 50-54 pure raw 265   475   740  
    Stephen Anastos 8-13-16 SC Stephen Anastos 8-13-16 SC Stephen Anastos 8-13-16 SC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308+ Junior 20-23 pure raw 205   225   430  
    Perez Goforth 4-25-15 NC Perez Goforth 4-25-15 NC Perez Goforth 4-25-15 NC
               
               
               
www.ironboypowerlifting.com