IBP National Push-Pull Records
(RAW)
Female
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
77 Youth 8-9 raw 35   130   165  
    Ciara Hanson 11-10-12 NC Ciara Hanson 11-10-12 NC Ciara Hanson 11-10-12 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
88 Youth 10-11 raw 55   155   210  
    Bayleigh Gentieu 11-10-12 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 12-8-12 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 12-8-12 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
97 Youth 10-11 raw 65   165   225  
    Bayleigh Gentieu 4-13-13 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 4-13-13 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 4-13-13 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
105 Youth 10-11 raw 70   170   240  
    Bayleigh Gentieu 10-26-13 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 10-26-13 NC Bayleigh Gentieu 10-26-13 NC
               
105 Youth / Teen 12-13 raw 65   125   190  
    Summer Meredith 6-14-08 NC Summer Meredith 6-14-08 NC Summer Meredith 6-14-08 NC
               
105 Teen 14-15 raw 65   200   245  
    Caitlyn Warrick 6-2-12 NC Caitlyn Warrick 11-10-12 NC Caitlyn Warrick 11-10-12 NC
               
105 Teen 16-17 raw 75   210   285  
    Caitlyn Warrick  5-25-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick  5-25-13 NC Caitlyn Warrick  5-25-13 NC
               
105 Intermediate 24-34 raw 90   225   315  
    Samantha Simmons 3-27-10 SC Samantha Simmons 3-27-10 SC Samantha Simmons 3-27-10 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
114 Intermediate 24-34 raw 65   135   200  
    Jessica Putnam 6-2-12 NC Jessica Putnam 6-2-12 NC Jessica Putnam 6-2-12 NC
               
114 Open raw 120   210   330  
    Amber Hayes 2-18-12 NC Amber Hayes 2-18-12 NC Amber Hayes 2-18-12 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
123 Youth / Teen 12-13 raw 75   175   250  
    Olivia Arcidiacono 2-5-11 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 2-5-11 NC Olivia Arcidiacono 2-5-11 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Teen 16-17 raw 120   170   290  
    Kristan Williams  11-9-13 NC Kristan Williams  11-9-13 NC Kristan Williams  11-9-13 NC
               
132 Teen 18-19 raw 105   265   370  
    Alexis Davis  11-9-13 NC Alexis Davis  11-9-13 NC Alexis Davis  11-9-13 NC
               
132 Intermediate 24-34 raw 120   210   320  
    Tina Ball 5-26-07 NC Tina Ball 5-26-07 NC Tina Ball 5-26-07 NC
               
132 Master 45-49 raw 120   255   375  
    Nelda Newton 3-17-12 NC Nelda Newton 3-17-12 NC Nelda Newton 3-17-12 NC
               
132 Master 50-54 raw 120   275   395  
    Nelda Newton 10-6-12 NC Nelda Newton 10-6-12 NC Nelda Newton 10-6-12 NC
               
132 Open raw 120   275   395  
    Nelda Newton 3-17-12 NC Nelda Newton 10-6-12 NC Nelda Newton 10-6-12 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Teen 16-17 raw 145   290   435  
    Jaya Emerson 11-14-09 NC Jaya Emerson 11-14-09 NC Jaya Emerson 11-14-09 NC
               
148 Junior 20-23 raw 115   240   355  
    Charlotte Mull 11-9-13 NC Charlotte Mull 11-9-13 NC Charlotte Mull 11-9-13 NC
               
148 Intermediate 24-34 raw 125   225   330  
    Tara England 11-10-12 NC Amy Jackson 3-22-08 NC Tara England 11-10-12 NC
               
148 Submaster 35-39 raw 150   285   425  
    Shannon Maxwell 4-13-13 NC Renee' Lutz 2-18-12 NC Renee' Lutz 2-18-12 NC
               
148 Open raw 160   330   485  
    Jen Gonzales 1-10-09 NC Jamie McAlister 12-11-10 SC Jen Gonzales 1-10-09 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 110   250   360  
    Brionna Brown 3-22-08 NC Brionna Brown 3-22-08 NC Brionna Brown 3-22-08 NC
               
165 Teen 16-17 raw 125   285   410  
    Aleisha Archie 12-11-10 NC Aleisha Archie 12-11-10 NC Aleisha Archie 12-11-10 NC
               
165 Intermediate 24-34 raw 120   285   400  
    Cricket West 11-14-09 SC Cricket West 3-27-10 SC Cricket West 11-14-09 SC
               
165 Open raw 195   315   510  
    Tammy Walker 3-22-08 NC Tammy Walker 3-22-08 NC Tammy Walker 3-22-08 NC
               
165 Master 55-59 raw 60   155   215  
    Linda Adams 10-26-13 NC Linda Adams 10-26-13 NC Linda Adams 10-26-13 NC
               
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Teen 14-15 raw 115   270   385  
    Sydnee Washington 11-9-13 NC Sydnee Washington 11-9-14 NC Sydnee Washington 11-9-15 NC
               
181 Teen 16-17 raw 135   300   435  
    Davona Dula 12-11-10 NC Davona Dula 12-11-10 NC Davona Dula 12-11-10 NC
               
181 Teen 18-19 raw 135   250   370  
    Erin Malone 12-8-12 NC Erin Malone 12-8-12 NC Erin Malone 12-8-12 NC
               
181 Intermediate 24-34 raw 135   265   400  
    Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC
               
181 Open raw 195   285   480  
    Ramona Nihart 7-9-11 NC Ramona Nihart 7-9-11 NC Ramona Nihart 7-9-11 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Master 40-44 raw 180   195   375  
    Maria Boyles 1-21-06 NC Maria Boyles 1-21-06 NC Maria Boyles 1-21-06 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198+ Open raw 150   325   475  
    Andrea Anderson 1-21-06 NC Andrea Anderson 1-21-06 NC Andrea Anderson 1-21-06 NC
               
198+ Teen 16-17 raw 150   355   505  
    Alisha Bradshaw 12-11-10 NC Alisha Bradshaw 12-11-10 NC Alisha Bradshaw 12-11-10 NC
               
198+ Junior 20-23 raw 255   380   590  
    America Marrow 1-10-09 NC Ansley Huffman 11-14-09 SC America Marrow 2-9-08 NC
               
198+ Intermediate 24-34 raw 160   300   460  
    Everlina Williams 4-11-09 NC Everlina Williams 4-11-09 NC Everlina Williams 4-11-09 NC
               
198+ Submaster 35-39 raw 125   275   400  
    Jada Wellman 10-26-13 NC Jada Wellman 10-26-13 NC Jada Wellman 10-26-13 NC
               
198+ Master 40-44 raw 210   300   510  
    Leontyne Marrow 1-27-07 NC Leontyne Marrow 1-27-07 NC Leontyne Marrow 1-27-07 NC
               
198+ Master 45-49 raw 180   265   370  
    Maria Boyles 2-20-10 NC Irene Owens 3-22-08 NC Irene Owens 3-22-08 NC
               
198+ Master 65-69 raw 65   115   180  
    Cecelia Ward 10-26-13 NC Cecelia Ward 10-26-13 NC Cecelia Ward 10-26-13 NC
               
Male
 Class Division Bench State Deadlift State Total State
66 Youth 8-9 raw 65   170   235  
    Hayden Spradlin 5-22-10 TN Hayden Spradlin 5-22-10 TN Hayden Spradlin 5-22-10 TN
               
66 Youth 10-11 raw 50   115   165  
    Ethan Moore 11-10-12 NC Ethan Moore 11-10-12 NC Ethan Moore 11-10-12 NC
   
               
 Class Division Bench State Deadlift State Total State
77 Youth 10-11 raw 65   85   150  
    Brandon Lines 2-20-10 NC Brandon Lines 2-20-10 NC Brandon Lines 2-20-10 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench State Deadlift State Total State
88 Youth 10-11 raw 45   155   200  
    Micky Shaginaw 1-10-09 NC Micky Shaginaw 1-10-09 NC Micky Shaginaw 1-10-09 NC
               
88 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 80   190   270  
    Joel Delgado 6-14-08 NC Joel Delgado 6-14-08 NC Joel Delgado 6-14-08 NC
               
88 Teen 16-17 raw 65   140   205  
    Aaron Adkins 2-20-10 NC Aaron Adkins 2-20-10 NC Aaron Adkins 2-20-10 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
97 Youth 10-11 raw 70   175   245  
    Nathan Comer 2-20-10 NC Nathan Comer 2-20-10 NC Nathan Comer 2-20-10 NC
               
97 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 95   215   310  
    Joel Delgado 1-10-09 NC Joel Delgado 1-10-09 NC Joel Delgado 1-10-09 NC
               
 Class Division Bench State Deadlift State Total State
105 Youth 10-11 raw 75   140   215  
    Ian Rushton 2-20-10 NC Ian Rushton 2-20-11 NC Ian Rushton 2-20-12 NC
               
105 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 110   205   300  
    Drew Thompson 2-5-11 NC John Etringer 6-14-08 NC Artem Day 5-26-07 NC
               
105 Teen 14-15 raw 125   255   375  
    DeAndre Dawkins 6-12-10 NC Joel Delgado 2-20-10 NC Joel Delgado 2-20-10 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
114 Youth 10-11 raw 75   175   250  
    Hunter Allen 2-5-11 NC Hunter Allen 2-5-11 NC Hunter Allen 2-5-11 NC
               
114 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 125   265   375  
    Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC
               
114 Teen 14-15 raw 175   275   450  
    DeAndre' Dawkins 12-11-10 NC DeAndre' Dawkins 12-11-10 NC DeAndre' Dawkins 12-11-10 NC
               
114 Teen 16-17 raw 150   300   450  
    Chase Pernell 6-12-10 NC Chase Pernell 6-12-10 NC Chase Pernell 6-12-10 NC
               
114 Open raw 135   265   375  
    Ben Etringer 1-27-07 NC Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC Justin Shue 1-27-07 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
123 Youth 10-11 raw 85   195   280  
    Hunter Allen 12-10-11 NC Hunter Allen 12-10-11 NC Hunter Allen 12-10-11 NC
               
123 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 140   270   410  
    Artem Day 6-14-08 NC Artem Day 6-14-08 NC Artem Day 6-14-08 NC
               
123 Teen 14-15 raw 165   325   490  
    Aaron Nelson 1-27-07 NC Aaron Nelson 1-27-07 NC Aaron Nelson 1-27-07 NC
               
123 Teen 16-17 raw 95   235   330  
    Robert McMahan 12-11-10 NC Robert McMahan 12-11-10 NC Robert McMahan 12-11-10 NC
               
123 Open raw 210   305   515  
    Brad Aguilar 2-20-10 NC Brad Aguilar 2-20-10 NC Brad Aguilar 2-20-10 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Youth 8-9 raw 60   130   190  
    Anthony Futrell 3-27-10 SC Anthony Futrell 3-27-10 SC Anthony Futrell 3-27-10 SC
               
132 Youth 10-11 raw 90   195   285  
    Hunter Allen 2-18-12 NC Hunter Allen 2-18-12 NC Hunter Allen 2-18-12 NC
               
132 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 100   245   335  
    Kyle Washam 1-27-07 NC Walker Hill 2-20-10 NC Walker Hill 2-20-10 NC
               
132 Teen 14-15 raw 200   365   545  
    Ben Etringer 2-9-08 NC Ben Etringer 5-24-08 NC Ben Etringer 2-9-08 NC
               
132 Teen 16-17 raw 200   315   515  
    Jordan Glickman 3-17-12 NC Jordan Glickman 3-17-12 NC Jordan Glickman 3-17-12 NC
               
132 Teen 18-19 raw 185   315   485  
    Cooper Starnes 11-10-12 NC Collin Ladd 1-27-07 NC Cooper Starnes 11-10-12 NC
               
132 Open raw 200   345   545  
    Ben Etringer 2-9-08 NC Ben Etringer 2-9-08 NC Ben Etringer 2-9-08 NC
               
132 Master 50-54 raw 210   315   530  
    Joe Pacelli 2-20-10 NC Joe Pacelli 2-20-10 NC Joe Pacelli 2-20-10 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Youth 10-11 raw 75   160   235  
    Fred Marshall 1-10-09 NC Fred Marshall 1-10-09 NC Fred Marshall 1-10-09 NC
               
148 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 135   255   390  
    Will Wiedenmann 11-10-12 NC Seth Parks 1-10-09 NC Seth Parks 1-10-09 NC
               
148 Teen 14-15 raw 245   370   615  
    Terry Brown Jr. 11-10-12 NC Terry Brown Jr. 11-10-12 NC Terry Brown Jr. 11-10-12 NC
               
148 Teen 16-17 raw 240   400   625  
    Cameron Russell 4-13-13 NC Ben Etringer 5-23-09 NC Ben Etringer 5-23-09 NC
               
148 Teen 18-19 raw 270   370   640  
    Brent Hilderbrand 7-9-11 NC Brent Hilderbrand 7-9-11 NC Brent Hilderbrand 7-9-11 NC
               
148 Intermediate 24-34 raw 300   410   710  
    Jason Gouge 12-14-13 NC Jason Gouge 12-14-13 NC Jason Gouge 12-14-13 NC
               
148 Master 40-44 raw 275   375   645  
    Allen Powell 7-6-13 NC Allen Powell 11-9-13 NC Allen Powell 10-26-13 NC
               
148 Master 45-49 raw 225   445   670  
    Rob Wess 12-8-12 NC Rob Wess 12-8-12 NC Rob Wess 12-8-12 NC
               
148 Master 50-54 raw 275   410   685  
    Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC
               
148 Open raw 290   405   690  
    Jason Gouge 11-9-13 NC Jason Gouge 10-26-13 NC Jason Gouge 10-26-13 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Youth 10-11 raw 105   210   285  
    Ryan Gallion 5-23-09 NC Darrius Wilson 2-9-08 NC Avery Hodges 1-27-07 NC
               
165 Youth/Teen 12-13 raw 155   330   485  
    Darrius Wilson 2-20-10 NC Darrius Wilson 2-20-10 NC Darrius Wilson 2-20-10 NC
               
165 Teen 14-15 raw 245   360   605  
    Zack Barnwell 12-7-13 NC Zack Barnwell 11-9-13 NC Zack Barnwell 12-7-13 NC
               
165 Teen 16-17 raw 270   450   720  
    Justin Shue 2-20-10 NC Justin Shue 2-20-10 NC Justin Shue 2-20-10 NC
               
165 Teen 18-19 raw 325   440   715  
    Dashawn Truesdale 6-2-12 NC Neil Bolling 5-24-08 SC Neil Bolling 5-24-08 SC
               
165 Junior 20-23 raw 335   445   780  
    Jeremy McIntyre 8-17-13 SC Jeremy McIntyre 8-17-13 SC Jeremy McIntyre 8-17-13 SC
               
165 Intermediate 24-34 raw 330   500   745  
    Jason Gouge 7-6-13 NC Brad Matthews 3-19-11 NC Nasir Nantambu 2-20-10 NC
               
165 Submaster 35-39 raw 295   425   720  
    Chris Cummings 8-20-11 SC Chris Cummings 8-20-11 SC Chris Cummings 8-20-11 SC
               
165 Master 40-44 raw 325   375   710  
    Lamont Keenon 7-6-13 SC Allen Powell 12-14-13 NC Lamont Keenon 7-6-13 SC
               
165 Master 45-49 raw 305   480   785  
    Julius Meekins 1-10-09 NC Julius Meekins 1-10-09 NC Julius Meekins 1-10-09 NC
               
165 Master 50-54 raw 330   500   830  
    Red Walker 4-13-13 SC Red Walker 4-13-13 SC Red Walker 4-13-13 SC
               
165 Master 65-69 raw 220   315   535  
    Jim Shoaf 10-6-12 NC Jim Shoaf 10-6-12 NC Jim Shoaf 10-6-12 NC
               
165 Master 70-74 raw 220   315   535  
    Jim Shoaf 7-6-13 NC Jim Shoaf 7-6-13 NC Jim Shoaf 7-6-13 NC
               
165 Open raw 295   485   745  
    Nasir Nantambu 2-20-10 NC Tyler Goins 11-9-13 NC Nasir Nantambu 2-20-10 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Youth 10-11 raw 55   135   190  
    Joseph Collins 6-12-10 NC Joseph Collins 6-12-10 NC Joseph Collins 6-12-10 NC
               
181 Teen 12-13 raw 190   345   535  
    Dakota Ramsay 7-6-13 NC Dakota Ramsay 7-6-13 NC Dakota Ramsay 7-6-13 NC
               
181 Teen 16-17 raw 205   360   550  
    Tyler Cummings 12-11-10 SC Tyler Cummings 8-21-10 SC Tyler Cummings 12-11-10 SC
               
181 Open raw 335   500   810  
    Robert Stovall 8-21-10 SC Kevin McCarragher 9-12-09 SC Robert Stovall 8-21-10 SC
               
181 Teen 14-15 raw 265   370   630  
    Josh Ingram  5-9-09 NC Josh Ingram 5-23-09 NC Josh Ingram  5-9-09 NC
               
181 Teen 16-17 raw 280   420   700  
    Josh Ingram 2-20-10 NC Josh Ingram 2-20-10 NC Josh Ingram 2-20-10 NC
               
181 Teen 18-19 raw 300   480   775  
    Tamari White 2-20-10 NC David Tiderman 7-9-11 NC Tamari White 2-20-10 NC
               
181 Junior 20-23 raw 350   555   905  
    Allen Fisher 2-18-12 NC  Allen Fisher 2-18-12 NC  Allen Fisher 2-18-12 NC 
               
181 Intermediate 24-34 raw 315   535   850  
    Adam Rosario 2-20-10 NY Adam Rosario 2-20-10 NY Adam Rosario 2-20-10 NY
               
181 Submaster 35-39 raw 255   420   675  
    Jason Reutter 2-9-08 NC Jason Reutter 2-9-08 NC Jason Reutter 2-9-08 NC
               
181 Master 45-49 raw 325   480   795  
    Red Walker 1-21-06 NC Red Walker 1-21-06 NC Red Walker 1-21-06 NC
               
181 Master 50-54 raw 280   500   775  
    Kevin McCarragher 5-23-09 SC Kevin McCarragher 9-12-09 SC Kevin McCarragher 9-12-09 SC
               
181 Master 55-59 raw 270   500   770  
    Michael Brady 3-22-08 NC Michael Brady 3-22-08 NC Michael Brady 3-22-08 NC
               
181 Master 60-64 raw 225   275   500  
    Barry Ryals 1-19-13 NC Barry Ryals 1-19-13 NC Barry Ryals 1-19-13 NC
               
181 Master 65-69 raw 225   325   550  
    Jim Shoaf 12-11-10 NC Jim Shoaf 12-11-10 NC Jim Shoaf 12-11-10 NC
               
181 Master 70-74 raw 225   325   550  
    Jim Shoaf 1-19-13 NC Jim Shoaf 1-19-13 NC Jim Shoaf 1-19-13 NC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Youth / Teen 12-13 raw 175   310   485  
    Andrew Halverson 12-11-10 NC Andrew Halverson 12-11-10 NC Andrew Halverson 12-11-10 NC
               
198 Teen 14-15 raw 265   400   625  
    Caleb Anderson 4-13-13 NC Harley Bowser 6-14-08 NC Caleb Anderson 4-13-13 NC
               
198 Teen 16-17 raw 345   415   740  
    Jonathan Marrow 1-27-07 NC Clay Tiderman 7-9-11 NC Jonathan Marrow 1-27-07 NC
               
198 Teen 18-19 raw 290   520   800  
    Tyler Kincaid 3-19-11 NC General Marrow II 1-27-07 NC General Marrow II 1-27-07 NC
               
198 Open raw 380   550   880  
    Jasper Adams 1-27-07 NC Samuel Carringer 1-27-07 NC Samuel Carringer 1-27-07 NC
               
198 Junior 20-23 raw 330   525   850  
    Jon Allen 11-10-12 SC Andrew Merritt 3-27-10 SC Andrew Merritt 3-27-10 SC
               
198 Intermediate 24-34 raw 385   565   950  
    Quentin Corpening 4-13-13 NC Quentin Corpening 4-13-13 NC Quentin Corpening 4-13-13 NC
               
198 Submaster 35-39 raw 330   555   885  
    Brian Brookshire 11-9-13 NC Brian Brookshire 11-9-14 NC Brian Brookshire 11-9-15 NC
               
198 Master 40-44 raw 350   440   790  
    Sean Redfern 4-9-11 NC Sean Redfern 4-9-11 NC Sean Redfern 4-9-11 NC
               
198 Master 45-49 raw 370   500   820  
    Lewis Shirloff 4-13-13 NC Dale Pierce 6-7-13 VA Lewis Shirloff 4-13-13 NC
               
198 Master 50-54 raw 250   410   660  
    John Griffing 2-18-12 NC John Griffing 2-18-12 NC John Griffing 2-18-12 NC
               
198 Master 55-59 raw 300   415   675  
    Frank Sumner 1-21-06 NC Gary Lindsey 2-2-13 NC Gary Lindsey 2-2-13 NC
               
198 Master 70-74 raw 210   340   550  
    Melton Harrell 7-9-11 GA Melton Harrell 12-10-11 GA Melton Harrell 12-10-11 GA
               
198 Special Olympics 105   320   425  
    Immanuel Parks 3-17-12 NC Immanuel Parks 3-17-12 NC Immanuel Parks 3-17-12 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
220 Youth / Teen 12-13 raw 175   365   540  
    John Wooten 11-14-09 NC John Wooten 11-14-09 NC John Wooten 11-14-09 NC
               
220 Teen 14-15 raw 275   425   675  
    Derek Rollins 6-2-12 NC Isaih Davis 6-2-12 NC Derek Rollins 6-2-12 NC
               
220 Teen 16-17 raw 345   530   875  
    Travis Rodesiler 10-24-09 NC Travis Rodesiler 10-24-09 NC Travis Rodesiler 10-24-09 NC
               
220 Teen 18-19 raw 330   525   850  
    Marvin Bravo 12-11-10 SC Teddy Goodson 2-20-10 NC Teddy Goodson 2-20-10 NC
               
220 Junior 20-23 raw 350   485   820  
    Ronnie Adams 9-27-08 NC David Beam 3-17-12 NC David Beam 3-17-12 NC
               
220 Open raw 490   635   1030  
    L.B. Bullins 5-23-09 NC Jared Powell 12-7-13 NC L.B. Bullins 5-23-09 NC
               
220 Intermediate 24-34 raw 490   540   1030  
    L.B. Bullins 5-23-09 NC L.B. Bullins 5-23-09 NC L.B. Bullins 5-23-09 NC
               
220 Submaster 35-39 raw 345   450   785  
    Van Walters 5-23-09 NC Shane Simpson 5-26-07 SC Van Walters 5-23-09 NC
               
220 Master 40-44 raw 405   620   1025  
    Lee Scales 5-23-09 NC Lee Scales 5-23-09 NC Lee Scales 5-23-09 NC
               
220 Master 45-49 raw 350   515   830  
    Joe Warrick 11-10-12 SC Bobby Jones 1-27-07 NC Bobby Jones 1-27-07 NC
               
220 Master 50-54 raw 365   660   1020  
    Steve Yeargin 12-8-12 SC Steve Yeargin 12-11-10 SC Steve Yeargin 12-11-10 SC
               
220 Master 55-59 raw 345   385   645  
    James Page 2-20-10 NC Bob Strauss 2-18-12 NC James Page 2-20-10 NC
               
220 Master 70-74 raw 190   255   445  
    Bill Putnam 11-14-09 NC Bill Putnam 11-14-09 NC Bill Putnam 11-14-09 NC
               
220 Master75-79 raw 240   405   645  
    Ernie Fleischer 12-10-11 SC Ernie Fleischer 12-10-11 SC Ernie Fleischer 12-10-11 SC
               
220 Police/Fire/Military raw 275   510   785  
    Kirk Hubbard 2-9-08 VA Kirk Hubbard 2-9-08 VA Kirk Hubbard 2-9-08 VA
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
242 Teen 16-17 raw 340   530   845  
    Sam Anderson 11-10-12 NC Andrew Hinson 11-10-12 NC Andrew Hinson 11-10-12 NC
               
242 Teen 18-19 raw 315   500   790  
    Hamilton Smith 12-8-12 NC Seth Edwards 3-17-12 NC Hamilton Smith 12-8-12 NC
               
242 Junior 20-23 raw 330   560   860  
    Jonathan Houser 12-14-13 NC Steven Trotter Jr. 11-9-13 NC Steven Trotter Jr. 11-9-13 NC
               
242 Intermediate 24-34 raw 415   560   960  
    Nathan Criscoe 7-6-13 NC Ronnie Adams 5-23-09 NC Nathan Criscoe 7-6-13 NC
               
242 Submaster 35-39 raw 295   505   800  
    Randy McMillan NC Randy McMillan NC Randy McMillan NC
               
242 Master 40-44 raw 390   485   790  
    John Borek  6-12-10 NC Sammy Mabe 2-9-08 NC John Borek  6-12-10 NC
               
242 Master 45-49 raw 425   650   1075  
    Lee Scales 2-20-10 NC Lee Scales 11-14-09 NC Lee Scales 2-20-10 NC
               
242 Master 50-54 raw 360   395   745  
    Jim Putnam 6-2-12 NC Jim Putnam 6-12-10 NC Jim Putnam 6-2-12 NC
               
242 Master 55-59 raw 275   405   680  
    Donald Manus 2-20-10 NC Donald Manus 2-20-10 NC Donald Manus 2-20-10 NC
               
242 Master 60-64 raw 250   370   620  
    James Michael 1-27-07 NC James Michael 1-27-07 NC James Michael 1-27-07 NC
               
242 Master 65-69 raw 200   270   470  
    Ken Bayard 8-18-12 SC Ken Bayard 8-17-13 SC Ken Bayard 8-17-13 SC
               
242 Master 75-79 raw 185   225   405  
    Bill Putnam 6-2-12 NC Bill Putnam 12-11-10 NC Bill Putnam 12-11-10 NC
               
242 Open raw 455   605   1060  
    Jonathan Logan 1-19-13 NC Jonathan Logan 1-19-13 NC Jonathan Logan 1-19-13 NC
               
242 Police/Fire/Military raw 415   550   960  
    Nathan Criscoe 7-6-13 NC Bryan Burke 1-10-09 NC Nathan Criscoe 7-6-13 NC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
275 Teen 14-15 raw 250   400   610  
    David Bornhorn 1-21-06 GA Austin Pugh 10-6-12 NC Austin Pugh 10-6-12 NC
               
275 Teen 18-19 raw 330   470   800  
    Brent Presnell 1-27-07 NC Brent Presnell 1-27-07 NC Brent Presnell 1-27-07 NC
               
275 Junior 20-23 raw 250   500   750  
    Jeff Hunt 7-6-13 NC Jeff Hunt 7-6-13 NC Jeff Hunt 7-6-13 NC
               
275 Intermediate 24-34 raw 450   580   935  
    Tyrone Meadows 5-23-09 NC Damian Solis 11-9-13 NC Dustin Powell 11-9-13 NC
               
275 Submaster 35-39 raw 475   530   1000  
    Tyrone Meadows 2-20-10 NC William Smith 11-10-12 NC Tyrone Meadows 2-20-10 NC
               
275 Open raw 550   650   1200  
    Michael Belk 1-21-06 NC Michael Belk 1-21-06 NC Michael Belk 1-21-06 NC
               
275 Master 40-44 raw 550   565   1025  
    Michael Belk 7-6-13 NC Sammy Mabe 2-20-10 NC Michael Belk 7-6-13 NC
               
275 Master 45-49 raw 450   625   1075  
    Rick Wilcox 7-6-13 NC Rick Wilcox 7-6-13 NC Rick Wilcox 7-6-13 NC
               
275 Master 50-54 raw 360   420   735  
    Jim Putnam 11-9-13 SC Dan Hardin 2-9-08 NC Jim Putnam 11-9-13 NC
               
275 Police/Fire/ Military raw 260   440   700  
    Cory Finley 11-14-09 SC Cory Finley 11-14-09 SC Cory Finley 11-14-09 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308 Teen 14-15 raw 160   325   485  
    Donnie Walker 11-14-09 NC Donnie Walker 11-14-09 NC Donnie Walker 11-14-09 NC
               
308 Teen 16-17 raw 320   405   725  
    Alex Israel 3-27-10 SC Alex Israel 3-27-10 SC Alex Israel 3-27-10 SC
               
308 Teen 18-19 raw 270   385   655  
    Seth Danley 7-6-13 NC Seth Danley 7-6-13 NC Seth Danley 7-6-13 NC
               
308 Junior 20-23 raw 355   435   790  
    Ray Smith 8-20-11 NC Ray Smith 8-20-11 NC Ray Smith 8-20-11 NC
               
308 Intermediate 24-34 raw 480   625   1105  
    Jonathan Logan 2-18-12 NC Jonathan Logan 2-18-12 NC Jonathan Logan 2-18-12 NC
               
308 Open raw 465   700   1165  
    James Gentry 11-14-09 NC James Gentry 11-14-09 NC James Gentry 11-14-09 NC
               
308 Master 40-44 raw 340   525   850  
    Tracy Langdon 1-21-06 NC William Marrow 1-27-07 NC Tracy Langdon 1-21-06 NC
               
308 Master 45-49 raw 300   560   860  
    David Connor 11-10-12 NC David Connor 11-10-12 NC David Connor 11-10-12 NC
               
308 Master 50-54 raw 335   500   835  
    Whitey Greene 5-24-08 SC Whitey Greene 3-22-08 SC Whitey Greene 5-24-08 SC
               
308 Police/Fire/ Military raw 270   440   710  
    Brad West 3-27-10 SC Brad West 3-27-10 SC Brad West 3-27-10 SC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308+ Open raw 465   725   1180  
    James Gentry 1-10-09 NC James Gentry 5-23-09 NC James Gentry 5-23-09 NC
               
308+ Submaster 35-39 raw 440   620   1055  
    James Gentry 1-27-07 NC James Gentry 1-27-07 NC James Gentry 1-27-07 NC
               
308+ Master 40-44 raw 455   550   1005  
    Mike Price 11-10-12 NC Mike Price 11-10-12 NC Mike Price 11-10-12 NC
               
Iron Boy Powerlifting