IBP National Strict Curl Records
Female
 Class Division Name State Pounds Date
88 Youth 8-9 Raw  Savannah Gentieu NC 15 May 10, 2014
           
           
 Class Division Name State Pounds Date
97 Youth 10-11 Raw  Bayleigh Gentieu NC 35 May 11, 2013
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
114 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  January Severini NC 60 April 8, 2011
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
132 Master 45-49 Raw  Nelda Newton NC 65 March 17, 2012
           
132 Open Raw  Nelda Newton NC 65 March 17, 2012
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
148 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  Kimberly Alston NC 75 June 16, 2018
           
148 Master 45-49 Raw  Colleen Abril NC 45 September 17, 2011
           
148 Master 50-54 Raw  Maureen Clary SC 75 May 24, 2008
           
148 Open Raw  Jen Gonzales NC 100 November 22, 2008
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
165 Teen 16-17 Raw  Rasheem Hosch NC 55 February 10, 2007
           
165 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  Jocelyn Woods NC 80 May 9, 2015
           
165 Open Raw  Mara Barker NC 55 September 21, 2007
           
165 Master 40-44 Raw  April Winstead NC 60 November 10, 2018
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
181 Teen 16-17 Raw  Chakee Dixon NC 40 February 10, 2007
           
181 Submaster 35-39 Raw  Jamie Langdon NC 80 March 16, 2013
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
198 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  Jamie Langdon NC 80 September 16, 2006
           
198 Master 45-49 Raw  Maria Boyles NC 85 April 13, 2007
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
198+ Master 40-44 Raw  Laura Todd NC 55 April 13, 2012
           
198+ Master 45-49 Raw  Maria Boyles NC 85 September 21, 2007
           
198+ Master 50-54 Raw  Maria Boyles NC 75 July 16, 2011
           
198+ Special Olympics  Raw  Katie Hall NC 55 September 12, 2015
           
           
Male
 Class Division Name State Pounds Date
77 Youth 8-9 Raw  Jude Allman NC 25 February 21, 2009
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
88 Youth 10-11 Raw  Micky Shaginaw NC 40 February 21, 2009
           
88 Teen 12-13 Raw  Jody Locket NC 35 February 10, 2007
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
97 Teen 12-13 Raw  Joel Delgado NC 45 August 23, 2008
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
105 Teen 12-13 Raw  Kason Watkins NC 55 September 18, 2010
           
105 Teen 14-15 Raw  Jacob Care NC 60 September 12, 2009
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
114 Youth 10-11 Raw  Justin Pritchett NC 30 February 10, 2007
           
114 Teen 12-13 Raw  Justin Shue NC 80 February 10, 2007
           
114 Teen 14-15 Raw  DeAndre Dawkins NC 85 September 18, 2010
           
114 Open Raw  DeAndre Dawkins NC 85 September 18, 2010
           
114 Special Olympics Raw  Alec Smith NC 50 June 22, 2013
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
123 Teen 12-13 Raw  Grant Daubenmire NC 85 August 23, 2008
           
123 Teen 14-15 Raw  DeAndre' Dawkins NC 100 April 8, 2011
           
123 Open Raw  Ben Etringer NC 90 September 21, 2007
           
123 Special Olympics Chris Coursey NC 60 September 12, 2015
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
132 Teen 12-13 Raw  George Dale Jr. NC 70 April 13, 2007
           
132 Teen 14-15 Raw  Ben Etringer NC 115 August 23, 2008
           
132 Teen 16-17 Raw  DeAndre Dawkins NC 120 April 13, 2012
           
132 Open Raw  DeAndre Dawkins NC 120 April 13, 2012
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
148 Teen 12-13 Raw  Daniel Wright NC 50 February 10, 2007
           
148 Teen 14-15 Raw  Michael Marable NC 125 April 8, 2011
           
148 Teen 16-17 Raw  Ben Etringer NC 125 May 23, 2009
           
148 Teen 18-19 Raw  Zach Klein SC 130 May 24, 2008
           
148 Junior 20-23 Raw  Mat Strickland NC 115 February 10, 2007
           
148 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  Bobby Campbell SC 120 May 24, 2008
           
148 Submaster 35-39 Raw  Lamont Keenon SC 120 August 23, 2008
           
148 Open Raw  Joe Walsh NC 120 September 16, 2006
           
148 Master 40-44 Raw  Ronnie Henderson NC 135 February 10, 2007
           
148 Special Olympics Raw  Bulo Kelly NC 55 June 22, 2013
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
165 Youth 10-11 Raw  Ryan Gallion NC 65 May 23, 2009
           
165 Youth/Teen 12-13 Raw  George Dale Jr. NC 105 April 25, 2008
           
165 Teen 14-15 Raw  Dakota McDonald NC 120 May 7, 2016
           
165 Teen 16-17 Raw  Michael Marable NC 135 April 13, 2012
           
165 Teen 18-19 Raw  Jordan Fender NC 140 March 16, 2013
           
165 Junior 20-23 Raw  Ben Vaughn SC 145 May 24, 2008
           
165 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  Nasir Nantumbu NC 140 September 18, 2010
           
165 Open raw Herbert Blowe VA 160 July 14, 2012
           
165 Master 40-44 Raw  Allen Powell NC 120 May 10, 2014
           
165 Master 45-49 Raw  Julius Meekins NC 150 September 11, 2009
           
165 Master 50-54 Raw  Joe Walsh NC 140 May 4, 2019
           
165 Master 70-74 Raw  Jim Shoaf NC 100 May 11, 2013
           
165 Special Olympics Raw  Josh Finley NC 80 September 12, 2015
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
181 Teen 12-13 Raw  Lee Power NC 65 February 10, 2007
           
181 Teen 14-15 Raw  Logon Parker NC 125 August 23, 2008
           
181 Teen 16-17 Raw  Rhett Brummitt NC 115 September 15, 2012
           
181 Teen 18-19 Raw  Marcus Wood NC 125 June 22, 2013
           
181 Junior 20-23 Raw  Hunter Hughes NC 140 May 7, 2016
           
181 Open Raw  Stephen Sigmon NC 155 May 11, 2013
           
181 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  Stephen Sigmon NC 155 May 11, 2013
           
181 Submaster 35-39 Raw  George Dale NC 180 April 13, 2007
           
181 Master 40-44 Raw  David Roberts NC 150 February 10, 2007
           
181 Master 45-49 Raw  Bubba Upchurch NC 140 September 12, 2009
           
181 Master 50-54 Raw  Bubba Upchurch NC 145 April 8, 2011
           
181 Master 55-59 Raw  Tim Metcalf NC 100 May 5, 2018
           
181 Master 60-64 Raw  Jim Shoaf NC 110 September 16, 2006
           
181 Master 65-69 Raw  Jim Shoaf NC 115 August 23, 2008
           
181 Master 70-74 Raw  Jan Garfinkel NC 100 June 22, 2013
           
181 Police/Fire/Military Raw  Blake Evans NC 145 April 13, 2007
           
181 Special Olympics Raw  Nelson Rodriguez Jr. NC 25 September 12, 2015
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
198 Youth / Teen 12-13 Raw  Dawson Carswell NC 45 May 6, 2017
           
198 Teen 16-17 Raw  Garrett Fender NC 115 March 16, 2013
           
198 Teen 18-19 Raw  Dalton Christian WV 135 September 15, 2012
           
198 Junior 20-23 Raw  Jon Allen NC 135 June 22, 2013
           
198 Open Raw Nate Prady NC 160 May 23, 2009
           
198 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  Brent Wilkerson NC 165 May 24, 2008
           
198 Submaster 35-39 Raw  George Dale NC 150 April 25, 2008
           
198 Master 40-44 Raw  George Dale NC 175 September 26, 2008
           
198 Master 45-49 Raw  Ezra Blanks NC 155 September 21, 2007
           
198 Master 50-54 Raw  Ezra Blanks NC 150 September 12, 2009
           
198 Police / Fire / Military raw Jesse Martin NC 165 September 12, 2009
           
198 Special Olympics Raw  Emmanuel Parks NC 70 June 23, 2012
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
220 Junior 20-23 Raw  David Beam NC 125 March 17, 2012
           
220 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  George South NC 160 September 14, 2013
           
220 Open Raw  Kelly Wilson NC 200 June 23, 2012
           
220 Master 40-44 Raw  Kelly Wilson NC 200 June 23, 2012
           
220 Master 50-54 Raw  Lyle Hogan NC 130 September 21, 2007
           
220 Master 55-59 Raw  Ernie Goode NC 120 September 21, 2007
           
220 Master 60-64 Raw  Ken C. Bayard SC 145 April 14, 2007
           
220 Master 70-74 Raw  Bill Putnam NC 105 February 10, 2007
           
220 Master 75-79 Raw  Bill Putnam NC 95 April 8, 2011
           
220 Master 80-84 Raw  Bill Putnam NC 85 September 12, 2015
           
220 Police/Fire/Military Raw  Kelly Wilson NC 200 June 23, 2012
           
220 Special Olympics Raw  Emmanuel Parks NC 85 June 22, 2013
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
242 Open Raw  Doug Smithey NC 190 April 25, 2008
           
242 Teen 16-17 Raw  Triston Langston NC 115 June 7, 2014
           
242 Teen 18-19 Raw  Jeff Breisch SC 160 May 24, 2008
           
242 Junior 20-23 Raw  Daniel Howell NC 150 June 23, 2012
           
242 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  Doug Smithey NC 175 September 26, 2008
           
242 Submaster 35-39 Raw  Chris Locklear NC 185 September 12, 2009
           
242 Master 40-44 Raw  Leonard Monroe SC 230 August 23, 2008
           
242 Master 45-49 Raw  Jim Putnam NC 165 December 2, 2006
           
242 Master 50-54 Raw  Jim Putnam NC 160 April 8, 2011
           
242 Master 55-59 Raw  Don Manus NC 130 April 10, 2009
           
242 Master 60-64 Raw  Ken Bayard SC 150 May 24, 2008
           
242 Master 65-69 Raw  Ken Bayard SC 140 April 16, 2010
           
242 Master 70-74 raw Ken Bayard SC 120 May 4, 2019
           
242 Master 75-79 Raw  Bill Putnam NC 95 September 18, 2010
           
242 Police/Fire/Military Raw  Justin Biddix NC 160 June 23, 2013
           
242 Special Olympics Raw  John Ray NC 55 September 12, 2015
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
275 Teen 16-17 Raw  Richard Hamrick NC 90 February 10, 2007
           
275 Junior 20-23 Raw  Clint Edmunds NC 170 February 10, 2007
           
275 Intermediate 24-34 Raw  Matthew Jackson NC 170 April 13, 2012
           
275 Submaster 35-39 Raw  Michael Belk NC 200 April 13, 2012
           
275 Master 40-44 Raw  Robert David Sr. NC 190 September 17, 2011
           
275 Master 45-49 Raw  Chris Whitt SC 130 September 26, 2008
           
275 Master 50-54 Raw  Jim Putnam NC 150 April 13, 2012
           
275 Master 55-59 Raw  Jim Putnam NC 155 September 12, 2015
           
275 Open Raw  Ben Jones NC 205 April 25, 2008
           
275 Special Olympics Raw  Matthew Brock NC 45 March 17, 2012
           
275 Police/Fire/Military Raw  Chris Brewer NC 160 July 27, 2013
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
308 Teen 18-19 Raw  Perez Goforth NC 75 April 8, 2011
           
308 Submaster 35-39 Raw  Chris Brewer NC 150 September 13, 2014
           
308 Master 40-44 Raw  Robert David Sr. NC 200 March 10, 2012
           
308 Master 45-49 Raw  Robert David Sr. NC 200 January 10, 2015
           
308 Master 50-54 Raw  Whitey Greene SC 140 May 24, 2008
           
308 Open Raw  Rodney Borders NC 180 February 10, 2007
           
           
 Class Division Name   Pounds Date
308+ Teen 16-17 Raw  Travis Ellis NC 135 February 10, 2007
           
308+ Junior 20-23 Raw  Chip Martin NC 170 February 10, 2007
           
308+ Submaster 35-39 Raw  Tony Whiting NC 150 September 13, 2014
           
308+ Master 40-44 Raw Tony Whiting NC 145 November 8, 2014
           
308+ Master 45-49 Raw Tony Whiting NC 145 December 7, 2019
           
308+ Special Olympics Raw  Andrew Bartlett NC 85 June 22, 2013
**************** *************************** **********************************   ************* *******************
     
Iron Boy Powerlifting