IBP South Carolina Push-Pull Records
(RAW)
Female
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
105 Intermediate 24-34 raw 90   225   315  
    Samantha Simmons 3-27-10 SC Samantha Simmons 3-27-10 SC Samantha Simmons 3-27-10 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Teen 18-19 raw 140 SC 190 SC 330 SC
    Morgan Mullaney 12-8-18   Morgan Mullaney 12-8-18   Morgan Mullaney 12-8-18  
               
132 Junior 20-23 raw 110 SC 235 SC 345 SC
    Kelsey Ledford 12-3-16   Kelsey Ledford 12-3-16   Kelsey Ledford 12-3-16  
               
132 Master 45-49 raw 110   195   305  
    Priscilla Pardue 6-2-12 SC Priscilla Pardue 6-2-12 SC Priscilla Pardue 6-2-12 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Open raw 140   330   470  
    Jamie McAlister 12-11-10 SC Jamie McAlister 12-11-10 SC Jamie McAlister 12-11-10 SC
               
148 Intermediate 24-34 raw 110   300   400  
    Haley Gann 2-1-14 SC Nikki Reynolds 12-8-18 SC Nikki Reynolds 12-8-18 SC
               
148 Novice raw 95   260   355  
    Brittany Farr 7-6-13 SC Brittany Farr 7-6-13 SC Brittany Farr 7-6-13 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Junior 20-23 raw 140   275   415  
    Cheyenne Griffin 2-4-17 SC Cheyenne Griffin 2-4-17 SC Cheyenne Griffin 2-4-17 SC
               
165 Intermediate 24-34 raw 120   285   400  
    Cricket West 11-14-09 SC Cricket West 3-27-10 SC Cricket West 11-14-09 SC
               
165 Master 40-44 raw 200   375   575  
    Pam Stone 12-6-14 SC Pam Stone 12-6-14 SC Pam Stone 12-6-14 SC
               
165 Master 65-69 raw 105 SC 170 SC 275 SC
    Mary Lou Hill 12-3-16   Mary Lou Hill 12-3-16   Mary Lou Hill 12-3-16  
               
165 Open raw 200 ELITE 375   575  
    Pam Stone 12-6-14 SC Pam Stone 12-6-14 SC Pam Stone 12-6-14 SC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Intermediate 24-34 raw 135   265   400  
    Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC Kelli Poole 8-20-11 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Intermediate 24-34 raw 105   290   395  
    Amber Hughes 12-8-18 SC Amber Hughes 12-8-18 SC Amber Hughes 12-8-18 SC
               
198 Submaster 35-39 raw 120   315   435  
    Rebecca Kemp 12-8-18 SC Rebecca Kemp 12-8-18 SC Rebecca Kemp 12-8-18 SC
               
198 Master 55-59 raw 95   220   315  
    Teresa Casada 12-3-16 SC Teresa Casada 12-3-16 SC Teresa Casada 12-3-16 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198+ Novice raw 155   275   430  
    Ansley Huffman 5-23-09 SC Ansley Huffman 5-23-09 SC Ansley Huffman 5-23-09 SC
               
198+ Junior 20-23 raw 150   380   530  
    Ansley Huffman 11-14-09 SC Ansley Huffman 11-14-09 SC Ansley Huffman 11-14-09 SC
               
               
Male
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
97 Youth 12-13 raw 85   215   300  
    Nyles McRavin 12-6-14 SC Nyles McRavin 12-6-14 SC Nyles McRavin 12-6-14 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
132 Youth 8-9 raw 60   130   190  
    Anthony Futrell 3-27-10 SC Anthony Futrell 3-27-10 SC Anthony Futrell 3-27-10 SC
               
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
148 Intermediate 24-34 raw 215   435   650  
    Dresden Foster 12-5-15 SC Dresden Foster 12-5-15 SC Dresden Foster 12-5-15 SC
               
148 Master 50-54 raw 275   410   685  
    Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC Glen Ford 8-17-13 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
165 Novice raw 240   470   710  
    Jeremy Imhof 12-10-11 SC Jeremy Imhof 12-10-11 SC Jeremy Imhof 12-10-11 SC
               
165 Teen 16-17 raw 195   315   510  
    Drew Mathews 12-8-12 SC Drew Mathews 12-8-12 SC Drew Mathews 12-8-12 SC
               
165 Teen 18-19 raw 275   440   715  
    Neil Bolling 5-24-08 SC Neil Bolling 5-24-08 SC Neil Bolling 5-24-08 SC
               
165 Junior 20-23 raw 335   445   780  
    Jeremy McIntyre 8-17-13 SC Jeremy McIntyre 8-17-13 SC Jeremy McIntyre 8-17-13 SC
               
165 Intermediate 24-34 raw 345   405   725  
    Chad Smith 12-3-16 SC Chris Cummings 5-24-08 SC Chad Smith 12-3-16 SC
               
165 Submaster 35-39 raw 295   425   720  
    Chris Cummings 8-20-11 SC Chris Cummings 8-20-11 SC Chris Cummings 8-20-11 SC
               
165 Master 40-44 raw 330   385   710  
    Lamont Keenon 12-3-16 SC Lamont Keenon 7-6-13 SC Lamont Keenon 7-6-13 SC
               
165 Master 50-54 raw 330   500   830  
    Red Walker 4-13-13 SC Red Walker 4-13-13 SC Red Walker 4-13-13 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
181 Open raw 335   500   810  
    Robert Stovall 8-21-10 SC Kevin McCarragher 9-12-09 SC Robert Stovall 8-21-10 SC
               
181 Teen 16-17 raw 205   360   550  
    Tyler Cummings 12-11-10 SC Tyler Cummings 8-21-10 SC Tyler Cummings 12-11-10 SC
               
181 Teen 18-19 raw 275   405   680  
    Jacob Powell 8-15-15 SC Jacob Powell 8-15-15 SC Jacob Powell 8-15-15 SC
               
181 Junior 20-23 raw 285   485   770  
    Andrew Merritt 5-23-09 SC Justin Baily 5-23-09 SC Justin Baily 5-23-09 SC
               
181 Intermediate 24-34 raw 320   460   760  
     Vernon Brown 7-15-17 SC William Brothers 2-9-08 SC William Brothers 2-9-08 SC
               
181 Master 45-49 raw 335   370   705  
    Lamont Keenon 11-11-17 SC Lamont Keenon 11-11-17 SC Lamont Keenon 11-11-17 SC
               
181 Master 50-54 raw 280   500   775  
    Kevin McCarragher 5-23-09 SC Kevin McCarragher 9-12-09 SC Kevin McCarragher 9-12-09 SC
               
181 Novice raw 295   345   640  
    Shawn Maple 12-6-14 SC Shawn Maple 12-6-14 SC Shawn Maple 12-6-14 SC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
198 Teen 16-17 raw 235   400   635  
    Elijah Williams 12-7-13 SC Elijah Williams 12-7-13 SC Elijah Williams 12-7-13 SC
               
198 Teen 18-19 raw 225   430   655  
    Stanley Davidge 12-7-13 SC Stanley Davidge 12-7-13 SC Stanley Davidge 12-7-13 SC
               
198 Junior 20-23 raw 325   525   850  
    Andrew Merritt 3-27-10 SC Andrew Merritt 3-27-10 SC Andrew Merritt 3-27-10 SC
               
198 Intermediate 24-34 raw 335   505   795  
    William Brown 5-23-09 SC Andrew Merritt 7-5-14 SC Andrew Merritt 12-10-11 SC
               
198 Master 45-49 raw 325   400   725  
    Domonique Mills 12-3-16 SC Domonique Mills 12-3-16 SC Domonique Mills 12-3-16 SC
               
198 Master 50-54 raw 275   415   670  
    Michael Shope 7-14-18 SC Keith Wike 12-5-15 SC Michael Shope 7-14-18 SC
               
198 Master 55-59 raw 330   575   905  
    Steve Yeargin 12-6-14 SC Steve Yeargin 12-6-14 SC Steve Yeargin 12-6-14 SC
               
198 Novice raw 350   475   800  
    Carlos Johnson 5-24-08 SC Dylan Davis 12-6-14 SC Carlos Johnson 5-24-08 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
220 Teen 18-19 raw 330   450   780  
    Marvin Bravo 12-11-10 SC Marvin Bravo 12-11-10 SC Marvin Bravo 12-11-10 SC
               
220 Junior 20-23 raw 260   450   710  
    Brett McRae 5-23-09 SC Brett McRae 5-23-09 SC Brett McRae 5-23-09 SC
               
220 Intermediate 24-34 raw 345   525   870  
    Chris Brookshire 12-3-16 SC Chris Brookshire 12-3-16 SC Chris Brookshire 12-3-16 SC
               
220 Submaster 35-39 raw 335   525   860  
    Chris Brookshire 12-7-19 SC Chris Brookshire 12-7-19 SC Chris Brookshire 12-7-19 SC
               
220 Master 40-44 raw 370   425   795  
    Allen Edwards 12-9-17 SC Chris Norris 8-19-17 SC Allen Edwards 12-9-17 SC
               
220 Master 45-49 raw 330   475   805  
    Robert McClure 8-18-12 SC Robert McClure 8-18-12 SC Robert McClure 8-18-12 SC
               
220 Master 50-54 raw 365   660   1020  
    Steve Yeargin 12-8-12 SC Steve Yeargin 12-11-10 SC Steve Yeargin 12-11-10 SC
               
220 Master 75-79 raw 240   405   645  
    Ernie Fleischer 12-10-11 SC Ernie Fleischer 12-10-11 SC Ernie Fleischer 12-10-11 SC
               
220 Novice raw 230   450   680  
    Derrick Craft 8-17-13 SC Derrick Craft 8-17-13 SC Derrick Craft 8-17-13 SC
               
220 Open raw 350   635   985  
    Jared Powell 12-7-13 SC Jared Powell 12-7-13 SC Jared Powell 12-7-13 SC
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
242 Teen 18-19 raw 240   465   705  
    Josh Wiles 3-27-10 SC Josh Wiles 3-27-10 SC Josh Wiles 3-27-10 SC
               
242 Junior 20-23 raw 275   475   750  
    Evan Armstrong 12-8-18 SC Evan Armstrong 12-8-18 SC Evan Armstrong 12-8-18 SC
               
242 Intermediate 24-34 raw 385   560   945  
    Chris Brookshire 12-8-18 SC Chris Brookshire 12-8-18 SC Chris Brookshire 12-8-18 SC
               
242 Submaster 35-39 raw 345   555   900  
    Bret Dalton 12-3-16 SC Bret Dalton 12-3-16 SC Bret Dalton 12-3-16 SC
               
242 Master 45-49 raw 360   400   760  
    Ken Leary 5-26-07 SC Ken Leary 5-26-07 SC Ken Leary 5-26-07 SC
               
242 Master 65-69 raw 200   270   470  
    Ken Bayard 8-18-12 SC Ken Bayard 8-17-13 SC Ken Bayard 8-17-13 SC
               
242 Novice raw 365   485   850  
    Matthew Brannan 8-13-16 SC Matthew Brannan 8-13-16 SC Matthew Brannan 8-13-16 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
275 Teen 16-17 raw 250   400   650  
    Luke Conner 12-9-17 SC Luke Conner 12-9-17 SC Luke Conner 12-9-17 SC
               
275 Teen 18-19 raw 205   350   555  
    Brandon Roberts 3-27-10 SC Brandon Roberts 3-27-10 SC Brandon Roberts 3-27-10 SC
               
275 Intermediate 24-34 raw 425   530   955  
    Jason Cantrell 12-5-15 SC Jason Cantrell 12-5-15 SC Jason Cantrell 12-5-15 SC
               
275 Submaster 35-39 raw 345   450   795  
    Ryan Ferguson 12-8-12 SC Ryan Ferguson 12-8-12 SC Ryan Ferguson 12-8-12 SC
               
275 Master 45-49 raw 475   650   1125  
    Kenneth McFadden 12-6-14 SC Kenneth McFadden 12-6-14 SC Kenneth McFadden 12-6-14 SC
               
275 Master 50-54 raw 340   365   705  
    Roger Finley 5-23-09 SC Roger Finley 5-23-09 SC Roger Finley 5-23-09 SC
               
275 Novice raw 350   550   900  
    Cedric Stephens 12-7-13 SC Cedric Stephens 12-7-13 SC Cedric Stephens 12-7-13 SC
               
275 Police/Fire/ Military raw 390   500   890  
    Kelvin Washington 7-15-17 SC Kelvin Washington 7-15-17 SC Kelvin Washington 7-15-17 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308 Teen 16-17 raw 320   450   740  
    Alex Israel 3-27-10 SC Luke Connor 4-21-18 SC Luke Connor 4-21-18 SC
               
308 Intermediate 24-34 raw 385   515   900  
    Chad Cooksey 6-2-12 SC Chad Cooksey 6-2-12 SC Chad Cooksey 6-2-12 SC
               
308 Submaster 35-39 raw 430   560   985  
    Shaun Davis 8-19-17 SC Jermaine Rice 12-3-16 SC Jermaine Rice 12-3-16 SC
               
308 Master 40-44 raw 430   570   1000  
    Jermaine Rice 12-9-17 SC Jermaine Rice 12-9-17 SC Jermaine Rice 12-9-17 SC
               
308 Master 45-49 raw 350   510   860  
    Ryan Ferguson 4-20-19 SC Ryan Ferguson 4-20-19 SC Ryan Ferguson 4-20-19 SC
               
308 Master 50-54 raw 335   500   835  
    Whitey Greene 5-24-08 SC Whitey Greene 5-24-08 SC Whitey Greene 5-24-08 SC
               
308 Police/Fire/ Military raw 400   500   900  
    Kelvin Washington 12-9-17 SC Kelvin Washington 12-9-17 SC Kelvin Washington 12-9-17 SC
               
               
 Class Division Bench   Deadlift   Total  
308+ Master 45-49 raw 235   535   770  
    Mark Boswell 12-3-16 SC Mark Boswell 12-3-16 SC Mark Boswell 12-3-16 SC
               
308+ Police/Fire/Military raw 235   535   770  
    Mark Boswell 12-3-16 SC Mark Boswell 12-3-16 SC Mark Boswell 12-3-16 SC
               
               
www.ironboypowerlifting.com