IBP WESTERN CAROLINA  POWERLIFTING OPEN  
Morganton North Carolina                        February 3, 2018  
south                    
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS SQUAT BENCH DEADLIFT TOTAL  
Full Power Female Amanda Ford NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 114 160 95 205 460  
Full Power Female Kasia Sweeny NC Intermediate 24-34 Pure Raw 148 210 110 225 545  
Full Power Female Jordan Link NC Junior 20-23 Raw 148 210 100 200 510  
Full Power Female April Winstead NC Submaster 35-39 Raw 165 180 100 230 510  
Full Power Female Megan Smith NC Junior 20-23 Pure Raw 198 240 135 275 650  
Full Power Male Theo Ussery NC Open Raw 148 400 340 510 1250 ELITE TOTAL
Full Power Male Theo Ussery NC Submaster 35-39 Raw 148 400 340 510 1250 ELITE TOTAL
Full Power Male Dylan Gosnell NC Teen 18-19 Raw 148 250 220 330 800  
Full Power Male Cody Thompson NC Teen 18-19 Raw 165 355 265 420 1040  
Full Power Male Preston Dockery NC Junior 20-23 Raw 181 335 240 460 1035  
Full Power Male Allen Powell NC Master 45-49 Raw 181 400 290 430 1120  
Full Power Male Jason Gouge  NC Open Raw 181 405 350 425 1180  
Full Power Male Allen Powell NC Open Raw 181 400 290 430 1120  
Full Power Male Jason Gouge  NC Submaster 35-39 Raw 181 405 350 425 1180  
Full Power Male Chris Mace NC Physically Handicapped Raw 198 315 235 385 935  
Full Power Male Alex Pott NC Special Olympics Pure Raw 198 140 95 275 510  
Full Power Male Kade Hoilman NC Teen 14-15 Raw 198 360 230 385 975  
Full Power Male Robert Smith NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 220 515 315 430 1260  
Full Power Male Corey Burns NC Junior 20-23 Raw 220 400 335 430 1165  
Full Power Male Derrick Craft SC Submaster 35-39 Pure Raw 220 400 325 535 1260  
Full Power Male Holden Thomason NC Teen 16-17 Raw 220 455 275 470 1200  
Full Power Male Dawson Carswell NC Youth / Teen 12-13 Pure Raw 220 200 140 280 620  
Full Power Male Anthony Sonvichit NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 242 430 260 510 1200  
Full Power Male Van Long SC Master 40-44 Pure Raw 242 315 275 135 725  
Full Power Male Cory Sidden NC Teen 18-19 Raw 242 450 315 500 1265  
Full Power Male Jesse Horne NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 275 705 400 685 1790 ELITE TOTAL
Full Power Male Bradley Guffie NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 275 455 375 555 1385  
Full Power Male Jesse Horne NC Open Raw 275 705 400 685 1790 ELITE TOTAL
Full Power Male Carlos Duque NC Police / Fire / Military Raw 275 435 285 550 1270  
Full Power Male Tyler Parlier NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 308 625 400 645 1670  
Full Power Male Salvador Martinez NC Junior 20-23 Raw 308 570 400 550 1520  
Full Power Male Tommy Smith NC Master 40-44 Raw 308 600 330 600 1530  
Full Power Male Tyler Parlier NC Open Raw 308 625 400 645 1670  
                     
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS BENCH DEADLIFT TOTAL    
Push-Pull Female Kristina Lackey NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 181 135 295 430    
Push-Pull Female Cheryl Neal NC Master 45-49 Raw 198+ 145 400 545    
Push-Pull Male Cody Thompson NC Teen 18-19 Raw 165 265 420 685    
Push-Pull Male Shawn Stewart NC Special Olympics Pure Raw 198 110 235 345    
Push-Pull Male Joshua Dale NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 242 275 460 735    
Push-Pull Male Robbie Walker NC Special Olympics Pure Raw 242 95 205 300    
Push-Pull Male Jason Johnson NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 275 425 465 890    
Push-Pull Male Dawson Lovell SC Teen 16-17 Pure Raw 275 230 440 670    
Push-Pull Male James Gentry NC Master 45-49 Raw 308+ 450 700 1150    
Push-Pull Male Joshua Wells SC Novice Pure Raw 308+ 400 545 945    
                     
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS SQUAT        
Squat Only Male Damon Day NC Intermediate 24-34 220 485        
Squat Only Male Dawson Lovell SC Teen 16-17 Raw 275 450        
                     
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS BENCH        
Bench Only Male Michael Root NC Master 60-64 Pure Raw 181 265        
Bench Only Male Todd Scearce NC Master 55-59 Raw 242 315        
Bench Only Male Kurt Hall NC Master 60-64 242 355        
Bench Only Male Brian Comer NC Special Olympics Pure Raw 242 110        
Bench Only Male Nathan Powell NC Teen 16-17 Raw 242 350        
Bench Only Male Jason Hudler NC Submaster 35-39 308 425        
                     
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS DEADLIFT        
Deadlift Only Male Trey Beam NC Youth 8-9 Pure Raw 88 155        
Deadlift Only Male Marshall Powell NC Open Raw 181 525        
Deadlift Only Male Luke McKinney NC Junior 20-23 Pure Raw 198 405        
Deadlift Only Male Frank Beam NC Master 55-59 242 530        
Deadlift Only Male Frank Beam NC Master 55-59 Raw 242 530        
Deadlift Only Male Joe Kenn NC Master 50-54 Raw 275 500        
                     
OUTSTANDING LIFTERS                
Amanda Ford                
Cody Thompson                
Tommy Smith                
Jesse Horne                
                 
TEAMS                
Buncombe County Special Olympics                 
Flex Gym                
                 
                 
IRON BOY POWERLIFTING