IRON BOY POWERLIFTING NATIONALS  
McADENVILLE, NC                            OCTOBER 26, 2013  
                     
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS SQUAT BENCH DEADLIFT TOTAL  
Full Power Female Nelda Newton NC Master 50-54 Raw 132 175 125 280 580  
Full Power Female Brittany Farr SC Open Raw 132 185 115 280 580  
Full Power Female Nelda Newton NC Open Raw 132 175 125 280 580  
Full Power Female Allison Caudill VA Teen 14-15 Raw 132 100 60 205 365  
Full Power Female Alexis Davis NC Teen 18-19 Raw 132 175 110 260 545  
Full Power Female Nia Baker NC Teen 16-17 Raw 165 160 115 255 530  
Full Power Female Sydnee Washington NC Teen 14-15 Raw 181 95 115 255 465  
Full Power Female Ashley Wingo NC Teen 18-19 Raw 198+ 95 115 245 455  
Full Power Male Dakota Garris NC Teen 16-17 Pure Raw 242 310 240 475 1025  
Full Power Male Jason Gouge NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 148 305 285 405 995  
Full Power Male Allen Powell NC Master 40-44 Raw 148 285 260 370 915  
Full Power Male Jason Gouge NC Open Raw 148 305 285 405 995  
Full Power Male Cherokee Widner VA Teen 14-15 Raw 148 250 205 330 785  
Full Power Male Sawyer Whitman NC Teen 18-19 Raw 165 270 190 280 740  
Full Power Male Josh Wilkes NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 181 405 275 450 1130  
Full Power Male Austin Jackson NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 181 375 275 430 1080  
Full Power Male Allen Fisher NC Junior 20-23 Raw 181 520 330 560 1410 ELITE TOTAL
Full Power Male Mark Williams NC Master 40-44 Raw 181 325 255 430 1010  
Full Power Male Randy Pruitt NC Teen 18-19 Raw 181 345 270 355 970  
Full Power Male Perry Young NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 198 405 340 490 1235  
Full Power Male Charles Lyons NC Master 45-49 Pure Raw 198 225 250 375 850  
Full Power Male David Hartman SC Master 45-49 Raw 198 415 300 410 1125  
Full Power Male John Cottle NC Master 50-54 Raw 198 490 290 515 1295  
Full Power Male Michael Brady NC Master 60-64 Raw 198 420 255 475 1150  
Full Power Male John Cottle NC Open Raw 198 490 290 515 1295  
Full Power Male Mike Nelms NC Master 45-49 Raw 220 390 260 400 1050  
Full Power Male Jesse Martin NC Master 50-54 Pure Raw 220 375 290 485 1150  
Full Power Male Frank Beam NC Master 50-54 Raw 220 440 270 430 1140  
Full Power Male Agustin Reza Jr. NC Open Raw 220 600 400 530 1530  
Full Power Male Lee Hunter NC Submaster 35-39 Raw 220 410 335 415 1160  
Full Power Male Jonathan Logan NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 242 365 445 605 1415  
Full Power Male Christopher Kearney NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 242 475 275 575 1325  
Full Power Male Josh Wright NC Open  242 525 275 535 1335  
Full Power Male Christian Ewing NC Junior 20-23 Raw 242 440 300 500 1240  
Full Power Male Jim Brown NC Master 50-54 Raw 242 600 350 565 1515  
Full Power Male Josh Wright NC Open  242 525 275 535 1335  
Full Power Male Nathan Criscoe NC Police / Fire / Military Pure Raw 242 515 385 545 1445  
Full Power Male Kemal Carmon NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 275 450 350 540 1340  
Full Power Male Randy McMillan NC Master 45-49 Raw 275 475 295 500 1270  
Full Power Male Charles Pressley NC Master 50-54 275 440 325 550 1315  
Full Power Male Charles Pressley NC Open  275 440 325 550 1315  
Full Power Male Cory Finley SC Police / Fire / Military Raw 275 365 210 400 975  
Full Power Male Seth Danley NC Teen 18-19 Raw 275 365 270 430 1065  
Full Power Male Chad Cooksey SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 308 550 390 505 1445  
Full Power Male Tim Mikles NC Master 50-54 Raw 308 535 400 575 1510  
Full Power Male Tim Mikles NC Open Raw 308 535 400 575 1510  
                     
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS BENCH DEADLIFT TOTAL    
Push-Pull Female Bayleigh Gentieu NC Youth 10-11 Raw 105 70 170 240    
Push-Pull Female Linda Adams NC Master 55-59 Raw 165 60 155 215    
Push-Pull Female Cecelia Ward NC Master 65-69 Raw 198+ 65 115 180    
Push-Pull Female Jada Wellman NC Submaster 35-39 Raw 198+ 125 275 400    
Push-Pull Male Jason Gouge NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 148 285 405 690    
Push-Pull Male Allen Powell NC Master 40-44 Raw 148 260 370 630    
Push-Pull Male Jason Gouge NC Open Raw 148 285 405 690    
Push-Pull Male Cherokee Widner VA Teen 14-15 Raw 148 205 330 535    
Push-Pull Male Jim Shoaf NC Master 70-74 Raw 165 220 310 530    
Push-Pull Male Jacob Johnston NC Teen 16-17 Raw 165 200 405 605    
Push-Pull Male Chris Smith NC Open Raw 198 315 x x    
Push-Pull Male Chris Smith NC Submaster 35-39 Raw 198 315 x x    
Push-Pull Male Jermaine Harden NC Submaster 35-39 Pure Raw 220 215 380 595    
Push-Pull Male Lee Hunter NC Submaster 35-39 Raw 220 335 415 750    
Push-Pull Male Robby Futrell SC Submaster 35-39 Raw 220 260 440 700    
Push-Pull Male Damian Solis NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 275 290 500 790    
                     
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS BENCH        
Bench Only Male Allen Powell NC Master 40-44 Raw 148 260        
Bench Only Male Cherokee Widner VA Teen 14-15 Raw 148 205        
Bench Only Male Sam Hargrove NC Master 50-54 Raw 181 275        
Bench Only Male George Dale NC Master 45-49 Raw 198 375        
Bench Only Male Henry Hogan NC Master 40-44 Raw 220 365        
Bench Only Male Doug Alston NC Master 45-49 Pure Raw 220 315        
Bench Only Male Jonathan Wilson NC Junior 20-23 Raw 242 400        
Bench Only Male Tim Webster NC Master 50-54 Raw 242 400        
Bench Only Male Andrew Halverson NC Teen 16-17 Raw 242 240        
Bench Only Male Lovelace Edwards NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 275 325        
Bench Only Male Ryan Wells NC Junior 20-23 Raw 275 375        
Bench Only Male Richard Alston NC Master 50-54 Pure Raw 275 280        
Bench Only Male Ben Jones NC Open Raw 308 550        
Bench Only Male Jamal Venable NC Intermediate 24-34 Pure Raw 308+ 350        
                     
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS DEADLIFT        
Deadlift Only Female Nelda Newton NC Master 50-54 Raw 132 280        
Deadlift Only Female Nelda Newton NC Open Raw 132 280        
Deadlift Only Female Kasey Danley NC Teen 16-17 Raw 148 185        
Deadlift Only Male Allen Powell NC Master 40-44 Raw 148 370        
Deadlift Only Male Cherokee Widner VA Teen 14-15 Raw 148 330        
Deadlift Only Male Thaddeus Poore NC Teen 14-15 Raw 148 290        
Deadlift Only Male Travis Leeper SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 165 505        
Deadlift Only Male Travis Leeper SC Open Raw 165 505        
Deadlift Only Male Mark Williams NC Master 40-44 Raw 181 430        
Deadlift Only Male Mike Puchett NC Open  181 500        
Deadlift Only Male John Cottle NC Master 50-54 Raw 198 515        
Deadlift Only Male Damian Solis NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 275 500        
                     
OUTSTANDING LIFTERS                
Brittany Farr                
Cherokee Widner                
Jim Brown                
Allen Fisher                
                     
TEAMS              
Flex Gym - Open Full Power                
Young Olympians - Teen Full Power - First Place              
Hercules Powerlifting - Bench Only - First Place              
Diesel Power - Bench Only - Second Place              
                     
                     
IRON BOY POWERLIFTING