IBP CAROLINA ODD-LIFT CHALLENGE
Morganton, North Carolina                              May 7, 2016
       
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS YB SQUAT YB SQ 4TH ODP ODP 4TH FB DEADLIFT FB DL 4TH TOTAL
Odd-Lift Medley Male Allen Powell NC Master 40-44 Raw 181 325 350 100   240   665
Odd-Lift Medley Male Eck Johnson NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 275 480 500 130   350   960
Odd-Lift Medley Male Dustin Boykin NC Submaster 35-39 Pure Raw 275 500 520 110 120 270   880
Odd-Lift Medley Male Tyler Parlier NC Intermediate 24-34 Pure Raw 308 450 475 130   340   920
       
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS YB SQUAT YB SQ 4TH  
Squat (Yolk Bar) Male Santiago Morris NC Teen 18-19 Pure Raw 165 325      
Squat (Yolk Bar) Male Robert Smith NC Intermediate 24-34 Pure Raw 242 400      
Squat (Yolk Bar) Male Dustin Boykin NC Submaster 35-39 Pure Raw 275 500 520    
       
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS ODP ODP 4TH  
Overhead Dumbbell Press Male Trey Beam NC Youth 8-9 Pure Raw 66 10      
Overhead Dumbbell Press Male Jason Gouge NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 198 110      
Overhead Dumbbell Press Male Lee Hunter NC Submaster 35-39 Raw 220 130      
Overhead Dumbbell Press Male Derrick Craft SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 220 110      
Overhead Dumbbell Press Male Ken Yearick NC Master 55-59 Raw 220 90      
Overhead Dumbbell Press Male Paul Crenshaw SC Master 60-64 Raw 242 45      
Overhead Dumbbell Press Male William Smith NC Master 40-44 Raw 308 100      
       
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS DEADLIFT DL4th      
Deadlift (Fat Bar) Male Derrick Craft SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 220 250        
Deadlift (Fat Bar) Male Paul Crenshaw SC Master 60-64 Raw 242 180 210      
           
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS DEADLIFT DL4th      
Deadlift Only Male Frank Beam NC Master 55-59 Raw 242 540        
Deadlift Only Male Clint Laws NC Master 40-44 Pure Raw 198 460        
Deadlift Only Male Clint Laws NC Master 40-44 Raw 198 460        
           
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS BENCH REPS  
Bench for Reps BW Female Amanda Ford NC Intermediate 24-34 Pure Raw 114 60 23    
Bench for Reps BW Female Jocelyn Woods NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 165 85 27    
Bench for Reps BW Male Jason Gouge NC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 198 200 31    
Bench for Reps BW Male Santiago Morris NC Teen 18-19 Pure Raw 165 165 20    
Bench for Reps SR Male Lee Hunter NC Submaster 35-39 Raw 220 225 24    
Bench for Reps SR Male Adam Street NC Teen 16-17 Pure Raw 132 135 18    
Bench for Reps SR Male Brian Mayfield NC Teen 18-19 Pure Raw 181 185 17    
Bench for Reps SR Male Brian Mayfield NC Teen 18-19 Raw 181 185 17    
       
EVENT GENDER NAME STATE DIVISION CLASS STRICT CURL SC 4TH  
Strict Curl Male Dakota McDonald NC Teen 14-15 Raw 165 120      
Strict Curl Male Hunter Hughes NC Junior 20-23 Raw 181 140      
Strict Curl Male Joseph Chimiak NC Teen 18-19 Pure Raw 181 140 150    
Strict Curl Male Adam Fetner NC Master 65-69 Pure Raw 220 105      
Strict Curl Male Derrick Craft SC Intermediate 24-34 Raw 220 125      
Strict Curl Male Paul Crenshaw SC Master 60-64 Raw 242 100      
       
OUTSTANDING LIFTER    
Eck Johnson    
     
TEAM    
FLEX GYM    
     
IRON BOY POWERLIFTING